Comprises colour slides of Stefan Arngrim (b. 1955) filming "The Way West" in Oregon.
Comprises 1 watercolour that appears to be a set design.
File consists of the following theatre programs:
The Wager -- Eastside Playhouse, 1974;
Wait Until Dark -- Langham Court Theatre, 1969;
Wait Until Dark -- Belfry Theatre, undated;
Waiting for Godot -- Criterion Theatre, 1955;
Waiting for Godot -- York Playhouse, 1958;
Waiting for Godot -- The Playhouse, 1959;
Waiting for Godot -- Arena Stage, 1976;
Waiting for Godot -- DreamScape Theatre, 1993;
Waiting for the Parade -- Bastion Theatre, 1979;
A Walk in the Woods -- Comedy Theatre, 1989;
The Waltz of the Toreadors -- Criterion Theatre, 1956;
The Waltz of the Toreadors -- Nixon Theatre, 1958;
Wang Dang Doodle -- McPherson Playhouse, 1999;
War and Peace -- Asolo the State Theater, 1972;
War Baby -- The Belfry Theatre and The New Play Centre, undated;
The Warrens of Virginia -- Asolo State Theater, 1980;
Waste -- The Old Vic, 1997;
Waters of the Moon -- Theatre Royal Haymarket, undated;
The Way of the World -- The National Theatre, undated;
We Can't pay! We won't pay! -- Open Circle Theatre, 1981;
We Shall Overcome -- NAACP Special Contribution Fund, undated;
The Weir -- Belfry Theatre, 2001;
West Side Story -- The Playhouse, 1963;
West Side Story -- McPherson Playhouse, 1993;
West Side Story -- Berea Summer Theatre, undated ;
What Every Woman Knows -- Albery Theatre, 1974;
What the Butler Saw -- McPherson Playhouse, 1983;
When I Was a Girl -- Whitehall Theatre, 1987;
When We Are Married -- Strand Theatre, 1970;
When we were singing -- Belfry Theatre, 2002;
When You Comin' Back, Red Ryder? -- Eastside Playhouse, 1974;
When You Comin' Back, Red Ryder? -- Kennedy Centre, 1978;
Where Umbrellas Bloom! -- Kaleidoscope Theatre, undated;
Where's Charley? -- The White Barn Theatre, 1963;
Where's Charley? -- McPherson Playhouse, 1972;
Whiskey Six -- Theatre Calgary, 1983;
White Boys -- Second Stage, 1984;
The White Devil -- The National Theatre, 1970;
White Marriage -- Yale Repertory Theatre, 1977;
Who Speaks For Emily? -- Target Theatre, 1998;
Who'll Save the Ploughboy? -- The Playhouse, 1962;
Who's Afraid of Virginia Wolf? -- Aldwych Theatre, 1997;
Who's Happy Now? -- Seattle University's Department of Fine Arts, undated;
Whose life is it anyway? -- Sayoy Theatre, 1978;
Whose life is it anyway? -- McPherson Playhouse, undated;
Why Hanna's Skirt Won't Stay Down - The Theatre of the Eye Repertory Company, 1974;
The Wild Duck -- Carnegie College of Fine Arts, 1959;
The Wild Duck -- Criterion Theatre, 1970;
The Wild Guys -- McPherson Playhouse, 1993;
Wild Oats or, The Strolling Gentlemen -- Piccadilly Theatre, Royal Shakespeare, 1977;
Wingfield on Ice -- Belfry Theatre, 2001;
Wings -- Bastion Theatre, 1981;
The Winslow Boy -- New Theatre, 1970;
The Winter's Tale -- Phoenix Theatre, 1952;
The Winter's Tale -- American Shakespeare Festival Theatre, 1958;
The Winter's Tale -- Carnegie College of Fine arts, 1962;
The Winter's Tale -- Royal Shakespeare Theatre, 1969;
The Winter’s Tale -- Royal Shakespeare Theatre, 1998;
The Winter's Tale -- The Jean Cocteau Theatre, undated;
The Wiz -- Ahmanson Theatre, 1976;
Wizard of Oz -- McPherson Playhouse, 1978;
The Women -- Sherwood Forest Theatre, 1961;
The Woman in Black -- The Playhouse, 1989;
Women of Distinction Awards -- Victoria Conference Centre, 2000;
Women of Distinction Awards -- Victoria Conference Centre, 2001;
A Woman of No Importance -- The Shakespeare Theatre, 1998;
The Wonder of it all -- Newcombe Auditorium, 1980;
The Wonder of it all -- Newcombe Auditorium, 1981;
The Wonder of it all -- Newcombe Theatre, 1982;
The Wonderfull World of Sarah Binks -- The Belfry Theatre, undated;
The Woods -- Tarragon Theatre, 1980;
The Would - Be invalid -- University of Pittsburgh Pitt Players, 1958;
Wrong for Each Other -- McPherson Playhouse, 1994;
The Wrong Side of the Park -- St. Martin's Theatre, 1960
Comprises photographs taken from a Totem Theatre production of "Voice of the Turtle".
Comprises colour slides of Baker's house in Victoria, BC.
Comprises black and white photographs of Vancouver theatre companies in the late 1940s and early 1950s, including the Vancouver Stage Society.
File consists of the following theatre programs:
Valdy -- Spectrum Dance Company, 1981;
The Vandalist -- The Actors Touring Company London, 1982;
Vanities -- The Chelsea Theater Center, 1976;
Vanities -- The Chelsea Theater Center, 1977;
The Venetian Twins -- Royal Shakespeare Company, 1995;
Venice Preserv'd or A Plot Discovered -- The Lyttelton Theatre, 1984;
Veronica's Room -- Provincetown Playhouse, 1981;
Victoria Operatic Society Celebrating 50 Years -- Crystal Ballroom, Empress Hotel, 1995;
The Victoria Show -- The Belfry Theatre, 1985;
The Victoria Symphony Orchestra -- The Royal Theatre, 1972;
Victorian Varieties -- Mezzanine Lounge, 1978;
Victorian Varieties -- Harbour Towers Ballroom, 1986;
Victoria's Dancers for Life -- Royal Theatre, 1998;
Victoria's Dancers for Life -- Royal Theatre, 2000;
Victoria's Dancers for Life -- Royal Theatre, 2002;
The Vietnamization of New Jersey -- Yale Repertory Theatre, 1977;
A View from the Bridge – National Theatre, 1987;
The Villains' Opera -- Royal National Theatre, 2000;
The Visit -- Royalty Theatre, 1960;
The Visit -- Langham Court Theatre, 1975;
Il Vittoriale Degli Italiani -- 1981;
Vivat! Vivat Regina! -- Piccadilly Theatre, 1970;
Volpone -- Asolo State Theater, 1979;
Volpone -- The Pit, London, 1984;
Volpone -- The National Theatre, undated;
Volpone -- The University Of Pittsburgh Theatre, undated;
The Vortex -- Lyric Theatre-Hammersmith, undated;
The Vortex -- A Stoll Moss Theatre, 1989
Comprises photographs and newspaper clippings of early Vancouver theatre companies, and one certificate of attendance issued to Stuart Baker from the University of British Columbia Drama School.
File consists of the following theatre programs:
U.S.A. -- Pittsburgh Performing Artists Foundation, undated;
Ubu Roi -- The Drake University Theatre Presents, 1969;
The Ugly Duchess -- The Open Space New Theatre, undated;
Ulysses in Nighttown --Rooftop Productions, 1958;
Ulysses in Traction -- Circle Repertory Company, 1977;
Una Pooka -- The Abbey Theatre, 1989;
Uncle Vanya -- The Lyttelton Theatre, 1982;
Uncle Vanya -- Minnesota Theatre Company, 1969;
Under Milk Wood -- Circle in the Square, 1962;
Under Milk Wood -- The Staples Players, 1966;
Under the Yum Yum Three -- Pittsburgh Playhouse School of the Theater, 1961;
Unforgettable -- Sterling Theatrical Inc., undated;
Up, Victoria! -- Mayfair Music Hall and Palace of Varieties, 1975
Comprises one reel of home movies made of Totem Theatre.
Comprises photographs taken from a Totem Theatre production of "There's Always Juliet".
Comprises photographs of Totem Theatre's production of "The Man Who Came to Dinner".
Comprises one advertisement for a production of "The Hasty Heart".
File consists of the following theatre programs:
Table Manners -- Bastion Theatre, 1984;
Take Her, She's Mine -- undated;
Take 2 -- Tarragon Theatre, undated;
Taking Steps -- Arts Club Theatre, 1985;
Taking Steps -- McPherson Playhouse, 1998;
A Tale of Two Cities -- Arizona Repertory Theatre, 1994;
Tales from the Vienna Woods -- The Olivier Theatre, 1977;
Tales of Hoffmann -- New York State Theater, 1973;
Talking Dirty -- McPherson Playhouse, 1984;
Talley's Folly -- A Belfry Theatre, 1982;
Talley's Folly -- Chemainus Theatre, 1993;
Tamburlaine The Great -- The Olivier Theatre, 1976;
The Taming of the Shrew -- Stephen Foster Memorial, 1957;
The Taming of the Shrew -- The Strolling Players of Akron, Shakespeare Festival, 1961;
Tartuffe -- Pittsburgh Playhouse School of the Theater, 1961;
Tartuffe -- The National Theatre, [1967];
Tartuffe -- Stratford Festival Stage, 1983;
Tartuffe -- Asolo State Theater, 1985-86;
Tartuffe -- Langham Court Theatre, 1998;
Tell Me That you Love me June Moon -- Reynolds Theatre Department, undated;
The Tempest -- The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, 1951;
The Tempest -- Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, 1957;
The Tempest -- The University of Pittsburgh Theatre, 1968;
The Tempest -- Wyndham's Theatre, 1975;
The Tempest -- Barbican Theatre, 1989;
The Tempest -- The New Bastion Theatre, 1994;
The Tempest -- The Actors Touring Company London, undated;
The Tempest -- Kaleidoscope Theatre, undated;
Ten Times Table – Globe Theatre, 1978;
Ten Times Table -- Langham Court Theatre, 1980;
Tenaraiko -- The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, 1974;
The Tender Trap -- The Penn Playhouse, 1958;
The Tenth Man -- Actors Theatre of Louisville, undated;
Terme Di Caracalla -- Teatro Dell'Opera, Roma , 1967;
Terra Nova -- Asolo State Theater, 1981;
Terra Nova -- Actors Theatre of Louisville, undated;
Tevya and His Daughters -- Pittsburgh Playhouse School of the Theatre, 1960;
Tevye and His Daughters -- The Classic Jewish Theatre Group, undated;
Thanks to Broadway -- Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall, 1980;
That Championship Season -- New York Shakespeare Festival Public Theatre, 1972;
Theatre -- The Bar Harbor Playhouse, 1947;
The Theatre of the Deaf -- Mount Mercy College Auditorium, 1967;
Theatre of the Film Noir -- The Belfry Theatre, 1982;
Theatre Sports -- The Belfry Theatre, undated (2 copies)
A Theatre Under One Hat -- Langham Court Theatre, 1970-71;
There goes the Bride -- McPherson Playhouse, 1977;
Third Annual Spring Dance Concert -- University of Pittsburgh, 1958;
Thirteen Melodies for August -- undated;
13 Rue De L'Amour -- Asolo Theatre Company, 1994-95;
This Day & Age -- Langham Court Theatre, 2002;
This Happy Breed -- Victoria Theatre Guild, 1994;
3 3/3 Four Short Operas -- Carnegie Theatre, 1969;
Three Hand Reel -- The Irish Players, 1966;
Three Men in a boat – Mayfair Theatre, 1981;
Three Men on a Horse -- The Penn Playhouse, 1958;
The Three Musketeers -- Kaleidoscope Theatre, 1987;
The Three Musketeers -- Stratford Theatre Festival, undated;
Three on Broadway -- McPherson Playhouse, 1975;
ThreePenny Opera -- Theater de Lys, 1959;
Three Penny Opera -- The Playhouse, 1962;
Three Penny Opera -- Florida State University, 1972;
The ThreePenny Opera -- Langham Court Theatre, 1974-75;
The ThreePenny Opera -- Belfry Theatre, 1997;
The Three Sisters -- Milwaukee Repertory Theater, 1968-69;
The Three Sisters -- The American Film Theatre, 1974;
The Three Sisters -- Langham Court Theatre, 1974-75;
The Three Sisters -- The Morosco Theatre, undated;
Three Tall Women -- Wyndham's Theatre, 1994;
Three Tall Women -- Belfry Theatre, 1995;
Three Viewings -- Inspiration Theatre, 2000;
A Thurber Carnival -- Nixon Theatre, 1960;
Time and Time Again -- Theatre Calgary, 1976;
The Time of the Cuckoo -- The Irene Kaufmann Center, 1960;
The Time of Your Life -- The Pennsylvania State Festival Theatre, 1966;
Tinka's New Dress -- Belfry Theatre, 1997;
Tintypes -- Asolo State Theater, 1980;
Tiny Alice -- American Conservatory Theatre, undated;
Titus Andronicus -- Delacorte Theater, 1967;
To Dorothy a Son -- Garrick Theatre, 1951;
To Grandmother's House We Go -- Langham Court Theatre, 1993;
Tom Foolery -- McPherson Playhouse, 1981;
The Tomorrow Box -- A Belfry Theatre, 1983;
Top Girls -- Kennedy Center American College Theater, undated;
Toronto Mississippi -- The Belfry Theatre, 1989;
Tosca -- McPherson Playhouse, 1983;
Tosca -- Royal Theatre, 1997;
The Tragedy of Coriolanus -- The University of Pittsburgh Theatre, 1961;
The Tragedy of Coriolanus -- The American Shakespeare Festival Theatre Stratford, Connecticut, 1965;
Trailers in the Lake -- Cambrian Hall, 1992;
Transcendental Love -- Asolo State Theater, 1980;
Translations -- Manhattan Theatre Club, 1981;
Translations -- Studio Theatre, undated;
Travesties -- Aldwych Theatre, 1974;
Travesties -- The Playhouse Theatre Centre, 1977;
La Traviata -- McPherson Playhouse, 1982;
Treasures Island -- Mermaid Theatre, undated;
"Trelawny of the Wells" -- Royal National Theatre, 1993;
Trial by Jury -- 1989;
Trial by Jury -- Maritime Museum Courtroom Bastion Square, undated;
The Trial of a Lincoln -- The Hartford Stage Company, 1970;
Tribute -- Stage West Dinner Theatre, undated;
Tricks -- Actors Theater of Louisville, 1971;
Troilus and Cressida -- American Shakespeare Festival Theatre, 1961;
Troilus and Cressida -- King's Theatre, Edinburgh International Festival, 1987;
Troilus and Cressida -- Royal Shakespeare Company, 1997;
Troilus and Cressida -- Royal National Theatre, undated;
The Trojan War War Will Not Take Place -- The Lyttelton Theatre, 1983;
The Trojan Women -- Circle in the Square, 1964;
Trouble in Tahiti -- The Antioch College Campus, undated;
Il Trovatore -- Royal Theatre, 2000;
True West -- Cherry lane Theatre, undated;
The Turn of the Screw -- McPherson Playhouse, 1997;
Tuscaloosa's Calling Me -- Chelsea's Westside Theatre, 1976;
Twelfth Night -- The Pittsburgh Playhouse, 1964;
Twelfth Night -- The Oregon Shakespearean Festival Association, 1969;
Twelfth Night -- Aldwych Theatre, 1970;
Twelfth Night -- Asolo The State Theater, 1972;
Twelfth Night -- Equity Library Theatre, 1977;
Twelfth Night -- Bastion Theatre, 1979;
Twelfth Night or What You Will -- Barbican Theatre, 1988;
Twinings -- Sun Ergos A Company of Theatre and Dance, 1987;
Two Blind Mice -- Pittsburgh's Original Theatre-in-the-Round, 1961;
Two for the Seesaw -- Nixon Theatre, 1958;
Two for the Seesaw -- Pittsburgh Playhouse School of the Theater, 1961;
Two Saints -- Center Stage, 1972-73;
The Two Gentlemen of Verona -- Aldwych Theatre, 1971;
The Two Gentlemen of Verona -- Royal National Theatre, 1999;
The Two of Us -- Garrick Theatre, 1970
Comprises a steno pad in which Thor Angrim made several pages of notes identifying individuals pictured in photographs in cirlox binders.
Comprises records created by Stefan Arngrim.
Arngrim, StefanComprises photographs of the cast and crew of Totem Theatre, the box office, and several productions. Includes a variety of outdoors candid shots.
Comprises colour slides from a production of "The Skin of Our Teeth" from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Comprises one poster advertising the Sepia Players' production of "The Owl and the Pussycat".
Comprises one program of a production staged by the Manitoba Theatre School.
Comprises photographs, newspaper clippings and one letter relating to Baker's involvement in the Vancouver theatre scene.
File consists of the following theatre programs:
Sailor Beware! -- Strand Theatre, 1955;
Sailor Beware -- Pittsburgh Playhouse School of the Theatre, 1960;
Saint Joan -- The Olivier Theatre, 1984;
Saint Joan -- Bastion Theatre, 1976;
Saint Joan – Regent Theatre, King’s Cross, undated;
Salad Days, Langham Court Theatre, 1987;
Salt Water Moon -- The Belfry Theatre, 1985;
Salute to Century Two -- Memorial Arena, Victoria, 1967;
Same Time Next Year -- Bastion Theatre, 1978;
Same Time Next Year -- Grand Theatre London, 1979;
Saturday, Sunday, Monday -- The Queen's Theatre, 1974;
Saturday, Sunday, Monday -- Asolo the State Theater Company, 1977;
Saved -- Theatre Revival Group, 1976;
Scenes from American Life -- The Milwaukee Repertory Theater, 1972-73;
Schedules -- The Belfry Theatre, 1991;
The School for Scandal -- Theatre Royal Haymarket, 1962;
The School for Scandal -- Theatre Royal Haymarket, 1983;
The School for Scandal -- Bastion Theatre, 1985;
School for Wives -- Langham Court Theatre, 1974-75;
School for Wives -- The Lyttelton Theatre, 1987;
The School Night -- Royal Shakespeare Company, 1993;
Scrooge -- Sagebrush Theatre, 1982;
Scrooge -- McPherson Playhouse, 1983;
Sea Marks -- Victor Jory Theatre, 1980;
Sea Marks -- The Belfry Theatre, 1983;
Sea Marks -- MTC Warehouse Theatre, undated;
The Seagull -- Queens, A Stoll Moss Theatre, 1985;
The Seagull -- Stratford Festival Canada, undated;
Seagulls over Sorrento --Apollo Theatre, undated;
Search and Destroy -- The Royal Court Theatre Upstairs, 1993;
Season's Greetings -- Langham Court, 1992;
The 2nd Greatest Entertainer in the Whole Wide World -- Promenade Theatre, 1977;
The Secret Rapture -- National Theatre, 1989;
See how they run -- Shaftesbury Theatre, 1984;
See how they run -- McPherson Playhouse, 1988;
See how they run -- William Head on Stage Theatre Society, undated;
Semi-Private -- Playwrights & Actors Company, 1989;
Semper Fidelis -- Frederic Wood Theatre, 1992;
Separate Tables -- St. James's Theatre, 1954;
Serious Money -- Wyndham's Theatre, 1987;
Serjeant Musgrave's Dance -- The Minnesota Theatre Company, 1968;
Serjeant Musgrave's -- Minnesota Theatre Company, 1968;
The Servant of Two Masters -- The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, 1974;
The Seven Year itch -- Langham Court Theatre, 1963;
17 Days -- One In Ten Theatre Company, undated;
The Sex Change Artist -- Intrepid Theatre, 1996;
Sex Tips -- Arts Club Theatre, 1988-89;
Sexual Perversity in Chicago -- Cherry Lane Theatre, 1976;
The Shadow Box -- Asolo The State Theater, 1979;
The Shadow Of a Gunman -- The Sheridan Square Playhouse, 1972;
Shadowlands -- A Contemporary Theatre, 1992;
The Shakespeare Revue -- Royal Shakespeare Company, 1995;
The Shaughraun -- Seattle Repertory Theatre, 1997;
She Loves Me -- The Dartmouth Players Repertory, 1972;
She Stoops to Conquer -- The Garrick Theatre, 1969;
Sherlock Holmes -- Aldwych Theatre, [1974];
Sherlock Holmes -- Cambridge Theatre, 1989;
Show Boat -- New York State Theater, 1966;
Show Boat -- The University of Minnesota, 1969;
Show Boat -- Ford Centre for the Performing Arts, 1994;
Show Boat -- Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, undated;
The Show He Never Gave -- The Belfry Theatre, 1992;
The Shrew -- Aldwych Theatre, 1967;
The Shrew -- Theatre Stratford-Upon-von, 1967;
Shut your eyes and think of England -- McPherson Playhouse, undated;
Shut your eyes and think of England -- Capital Comedy Theatre, 1988;
Siame se Connections -- Theatre at the Actors Studio, 1972;
Side by Side by Sondheim -- A Belfry Production, 1979;
Side by Side by Sondheim -- The League of New York Theatres, undated;
Side Show -- Spectrum Dance Company (University Centre UVic), 1981;
The Silent Women -- The University of Pittsburgh Theatre, undated;
Sister Mary Ignatius Explains It All For You -- Westside Arts Theatre (Downstairs), 1982;
Sister Mary Ignatius Explains It All For You -- McPherson Playhouse, 1984;
The Sisters Rosensweig -- The Old Vic, 1994;
Six Characters in Search of an Author -- Martinique Theatre, 1964;
Six Characters in Search of an Author -- The Olivier Theatre, 1987;
Six Characters in Search of an Author -- Seattle Repertory Theatre, 1991;
Six Characters in Search of an Author -- Toronto Arts Productions Theatre, undated;
Skylight -- Belfry Theatre, 1998;
Sleep of Prisoners -- The Religious Drama Society and the Pilgrim Players, undated;
Sleuth -- Royal Shakespeare Theatre Stratford-upon-Avon, 1969-70;
Sleuth -- St. martin's Theatre, 1971;
Sleuth -- Bastion Theatre Company, 1975;
Small Craft Warnings -- New Theatre, 1972;
A Small Family Business – The Olivier Theatre, 1987;
Smike -- Shawnigan Lake School and Friends, 1985;
Smile Show -- McPherson Playhouse, undated;
Smile Show -- McPherson Playhouse, 1972;
Smile Show -- British Music Hall, 1997;
Snap -- Vaudeville Theatre, 1974;
Snoopy -- Duchess Theatre, 1984;
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs -- Royal Theatre, 1987;
Someone waiting -- The Irene Kaufmann Players, 1961;
The Song of Bernadette -- Penn Players, 1958;
The Song of Norway – Royal Theatre, 1963;
Sonny -- A Belfry Theatre, 1982;
Soon Jack November -- The Manhattan Theater Club, 1972;
The Sound of Music -- McPherson Playhouse, 1984;
The Sound of Music -- McPherson Playhouse, 1994;
South Pacific -- McPherson Playhouse, 1982;
South Pacific -- McPherson Playhouse, 1993;
Speak for England Arthur -- Albion House School, 1972;
Spectrum Dance Circus -- McPherson Playhouse, 1979;
Spectrum Dance Company -- McPherson Playhouse, 1980;
The Spider's Web -- Actors Theatre of Louisville, 1982;
Spokesong – A Belfry Theatre, 1979;
Spokesong -- A Belfry Theatre, 1980;
Spoon River Anthology -- The Victoria Theatre Guild, undated;
Spring Awakening -- The National Theatre, 1974;
Spring Dance & The Man Who Climbed the Pecan Trees -- Tucson Art Theatre, undated;
Stalag 17 -- Pitt Players, 1957;
Stand-Off at Beaver and Pine -- Asolo State Theater, 1980;
The Star-Spangled Girl -- Studio Arena Theatre, 1969;
The Star Spangled Girl -- Actors Theatre, undated;
Stars of China National Dancers -- McPherson Playhouse, 1981;
Starlight Express -- Apollo Victoria Theatre, 1984;
Status Quo Vadis -- Arena Stage, 1972;
Steaming -- Comedy Theatre, 1981;
Steaming -- Comedy Theatre, 1982;
Steel Magnolias -- Arts Club Theatre, 1989;
Stepping Out -- Arts Club Theatre, 1988;
The Stingiest Man in Town -- McPherson Playhouse, 1967;
The Stingiest Man in Town -- McPherson Playhouse, 1976;
Straight Ahead-Blind Dancers -- The Belfry Theatre, 1983;
Strange Interlude -- Duke of York's Theatre, 1984;
A Stranger Among Us -- Belfry Studio, undated;
Streamers -- State University College at Buffalo, 1980;
A Streetcar Named Desire -- The Repertory Theater of Lincoln Center, 1973;
A Streetcar Named Desire -- Piccadilly Theatre, 1974;
A Streetcar Named Desire -- Langham Court Theatre, 1975;
A Streetcar Named Desire -- Asolo the State Theater Company, 1976;
Strider - The Story of a Horse -- Cottesloe Theatre, 1984;
Strife -- The Olivier Theatre, 1978;
The Student Prince -- Golden Apple Dinner Theatre, 1984;
Studhorse Man -- Samon-Theatre, 1981;
Suburbia -- Malaspina Theatre Dept., 1999;
Sufficient Carbohydrate -- Albery Theatre, 1984;
Sugar Babies -- The Showboat Dinner Theatre, 1986;
Sugar Babies -- Terry Allen Kramer and Harry Rigby In Association with Columbia Pictures, 1979;
The Sugar Plum Kids -- Isabelle Reader Theatre, 1989;
Suggs -- The Repertory Theater of Lincoln Center, 1972;
Summer -- The Cottesloe Theatre, 1982;
Summer and Smoke -- Bastion Theatre, 1971;
Summer Kamp -- Theatre Skam, 1998;
Summer Kamp -- Theatre Skam, 1999;
Summit Conference -- Lyric Theatre, 1982;
Sunday in New York -- The Playhouse, 1964;
Sunday in the Park with George -- The Shubert Organization and Emanuel Azenberg, 1984;
Suono e Luce -- Foro Romano, 1967;
Suzie Wong -- Nixon Theatre, 1960;
Sweet bird of youth -- The White Barn Theatre, 1961;
Sweet Charity -- McPherson Playhouse, 1983;
Swing Time -- Lunchbox Theatre, 1994;
Sylvia -- Belfry Theatre, 2000
Comprises photographs taken from a Totem Theatre production of "Rope".
Comprises photographs taken from a Totem Theatre production of "Room Service".