File consists of the following theatre programs:
Abduction from the Seraglio -- Pacific Opera with The Victoria Symphony Orchestra, 1982;
Abduction from the Seraglio -- McPherson Playhouse, 1992;
Abelard & Heloise -- Langham Court Theatre, 1988;
Absurd Person Singular -- Criterion Theatre, 1973;
The Acts -- 1972;
Addicted to Love -- Nexus Theatre, 1987;
Adding Machine -- Phoenix Theatres, 1986;
Aerwacol -- Skam Theatre, 2000;
The Affair – Strand Theatre, 1961;
The Affections of May -- McPherson Playhouse, 1993;
After Abraham -- Bastion Theatre, 1977;
After Easter -- Royal Shakespeare Theatre, 1994;
After the Fall -- Repertory Theater of Lincoln Center, 1964;
Ah, Wilderness! -- Kennedy Center, 1976;
Ah, Willy and evening with Morris Carnovsky -- Theresa L. Kaufmann Concert Hall, 1973;
Ain't Misbehavin' -- Arts Club Theatre, 1986;
Aladdin -- London Palladium, undated;
Albertine, in Five Times -- Kaasa Theatre (Jubilee Auditorium), undated;
Alice, a musical fantasy -- Kaleidoscope Theatre, undated;
Alice in Wonderland -- The Staples Players, 1964;
Alice in Wonderland -- Kaleidoscope Theatre, [1982];
All for Love -- Prospect Theatre Company, undated;
All Grown Up -- Belfry Theatre, 1999;
All my Sons -- The Department of Speech (Theatre 11), 1960;
All's well that ends well -- Royal Shakespeare Theatre, 1967;
All's Well That Ends Well -- Stratford Festival Canada, 1977;
All's well that ends well -- Barbican Theatre, 1982;
All's Well that Ends Well -- Malaspina College Theatre, 1987;
Amadeus -- Her Majesty's (A Stoll Moss Theatre), 1981;
Amadeus – Her Majesty’s (A Stoll Moss Theatre), 1982;
Amadeus -- Bastion Theatre, 1984;
Amadeus -- Vancouver Playhouse, 1984;
American Buffalo -- Circle in the Square Theatre (Downtown), 1982;
American Buffalo -- Way off Broadway, 1997;
American Dream and The Zoo Story -- The Theatre Upstairs, 1962;
Amigo's Blue Guitar -- The Belfry Theatre, 1991;
Amity Singers -- At the Empress Hotel Crystal Ballroom, undated;
The Amity Singers -- McPherson Playhouse, 1967;
Amphitryon and Les Fourberies de Scapin -- St. Jame's Theatre, 1951;
Anastasia -- Royal Opera House Covent Garden, 1971;
And Then There Were None -- Arts Club Theatre, 2002;
The Andersonville Trial -- Mermaid Theatre, 1961;
The Andersonville Trial -- Pittsburgh Playhouse School of the Theater, 1962;
Animal Farm -- The Cottesloe Theatre, 1984;
Anna Wyman Dance Theatre -- McPherson Playhouse, 1985;
Anne of Green Gables -- Charlottetown Festival, 1967;
Anne of Green Gables -- McPherson Playhouse, undated;
Annie -- Alvin Theatre, 1977;
Annie -- Grassroots Theatre of Parkland School, 1985;
Annie -- Uplands Elementary School, 2000;
Annie get your gun -- McPherson Playhouse, 1967;
Annie get your gun -- McPherson Playhouse, 1984;
Another Country -- The Queen's, A Stoll Moss Theatre, 1982;
Another Country -- Play of the Year S.W.E.T. Award 1982;
The Queen's Another Part of the Forest -- The Pavilion, 1966;
Answers -- Workshop of the Players Art, 1972;
Antigone -- The Repertory Theater of Lincoln Center, 1971;
Antony and Cleopatra – New York Shakespeare Festival, Heckscher Theatre, 1959;
Antony and Cleopatra -- New York Shakespeare Festival, Delacorte Theater, 1963;
Anything Goes -- The Kenley Players, 1958;
Anything Goes -- The Hartford Stage Company, 1970;
Anything Goes -- McPherson Playhouse, 1982;
Anything Goes -- McPherson Playhouse, 1999;
Anywhere but here -- Amnesty International (Canada), undated;
Applause -- Her Majesty's Theatre, 1972;
Arcadia – The Lyttelton Theatre, 1993;
Arcadia -- Theatre Royal Haymarket, 1994;
Ardele -- Vaudeville Theatre, undated;
Arden of Faversham -- Royal Shakespeare Company, 1970;
Arms and the Man and Swan Song -- The University of Pittsburgh Theatre, 1967;
Arms and the Mand – The Lyric, A Stoll Moss Theatre, 1981;
Arms and the Man -- Stratford Festival, 1982;
Arsenic and Old Lace -- Bastion Theatre Company, 1974;
Art -- Wyndham's Theatre, 1996;
Art -- Belfry Theatre, 2002;
The Art of Success -- Royal Shakespeare Company, 1987;
Artichoke -- Centaur Theatre Company in Centaur 2, 1977;
Artichoke -- Bastion Theatre Company, 1979;
Artist Descending a Staircase -- Duke of York's Theatre, 1989;
As you like it -- Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, 1952;
As you like it -- Royal Shakespeare Company, 1967;
As you like it -- The National Theatre, undated;
As you like it -- O'Keefe Centre, 1974;
As you like it -- Stratford Festival, 1983;
As you like it -- Royal Shakespeare Company, 1993;
As you like it -- Inconnu Theatre, 1994;
Ashes -- Public Theatre, 1977;
Ashes -- A Belfry Theatre Production, 1983;
Asinamali! -- The Citadel Theatre, 1986;
At the drop of a hat -- Nixon Theatre, 1960;
The Au Pair Man -- A Belfry Theatre Production, 1982;
Auntie Mame -- Indiana University Auditorium, 1958;
Auntie Mame -- Nixon Theatre, 1958;
Automatic Pilot -- Bastion Theatre, 1980;
Automatic Pilot -- Bayview Playhouse, undated
The collection consists of theatre programs and UVic theatre production files arranged in the following series: Phoenix Theatre files, 1964-2001; Canadian and International Theatre programs, 1931-2002; Festival programs, 1925-2003; Season programs, 1952-2003; Publications, 1948-1991; Production revue notes, production lists and Curricula Vitae, 1962-2000; Pheonix Theatre production sweatshirts, 1988-1993.
File consists of the following theatre programs:
Baal -- Phoenix Theatre, 1963;
Back to Beulah -- Centaur Theatre Company, 1978;
Back to Methuselah -- The National Theatre;
Bailegangaire -- Druid Theatre Company, 1985;
Balconville -- The National Arts Centre, 1979;
Balconville -- University of Alberta Drama Department, 1983;
The Balcony -- Classic Stage Company, 1977;
The Balcony -- Barbican Theatre, 1987;
Barber of Seville -- Pacific Opera Association, undated;
Barefoot in the Park -- Bastion on Stage in Victoria - McPherson Playhouse, 1967;
Barefoot in the Park -- Langham Court Theatre, 2000;
The Bartered Bride -- The New Marina Dining Lounge, 1978;
Bartholomew fair -- Folger Theatre Group, 1973;
The Basic Training of Pavlo Hummel -- The Newman Theater, undated;
The Beastly Beatitudes of Balthazar B -- Duke of York's Theatre, 1982;
Beauty and the Beast -- Bastion Theatre, 1984;
The Beaux' Stratagem -- The National Theatre, undated;
The Beaux' Stratagem -- Carnegie Institute of Technology, The Department of Drama, 1964;
The Beaux' Stratagem -- Phoenix Theatre, 1976;
The Beaux' Stratagem -- Cambridge Theatre, 1970;
Becket or the Honor of God -- The University of Pittsburgh Theatre Department, 1962;
Bed -- Royal National Theatre of Great Britain, 1989;
The Bed Before Yesterday -- Victoria Theatre Guild, 1983;
Bedroom Farce -- Victoria Theatre Guild, 1981;
Bedroom Farce -- McPherson Playhouse, 1982;
Bedtime Story -- The Mummers Theatre, undated;
The Beggar's Opera -- McAlpin Rooftop Theatre, 1972;
The Beggar's Opera -- The Samuel Beckett Centre for Drama & Theatre, undated;
The Beggar's Opera -- Asolo State Theater, 1981;
The Beggar's Opera -- Royal Shakespeare Company, 1993;
Bell, Book and Candle -- Pittsburgh's Supper-Club Theatre, 1962;
Benefactors -- Vaudeville Theatre, 1984;
A Bequest To The Nation -- Theatre Royal Haymarket, 1970;
Betrayal -- National Theatre, 1978;
Betrayal -- Bastion Theatre, 1985;
Betrayal -- Langham Court Theatre, 2000;
Between two thieves -- The Playhouse, 1961;
Beyond the fringe -- Fortune Theatre, 1961;
Beyond the fringe -- Playhouse/Carnegie Tech Company in association with the American Conservatory Theatre, 1965;
Beyond the Fringe -- Actors Theatre of Louisville, undated;
Beyond Therapy -- Fly by Night Theatre, undated;
Billy Bishop goes to War -- The Citadel Theatre, 1982;
Billy Bishop goes to War -- McPherson Playhouse, 1980;
Billy Bishop goes to War -- McPherson Playhouse, undated;
Billy Liar -- Cambridge Theatre, 1960;
Bingo -- Royal Court Theatre, 1974;
The Birthday Party -- William Head Amateur Theatre, 1981;
The Black Bonspiel of Wullie MacCrimmon -- The Citadel Theatre, 1982;
Black Coffee -- Actors Theatre of Louisville, 1981;
Black Comedy -- Bastion Theatre, 1981;
The Black Theatre of Prague -- The Royal Theatre Victoria, 1974;
Blankety Blank -- Belfry Theatre, 2002;
Blithe Spirit -- The Globe Theatre, 1970;
Blithe Spirit -- Langham Court Theatre, 1999;
Blood Brother -- Phoenix Theatre, undated;
Blood Brothers -- Albery Theatre, 1989;
Blood Relations -- Bastion Theatre Presents, 1983;
Blood Relations -- Langham Court Theatre, 2001;
Blood Wedding -- The Drama and Speech Department, 1961;
Blood Wedding -- The Playhouse, 1966;
Blue Champagne -- National Touring Company, 1980;
Blue Denim -- The Playhouse, 1959;
La Boheme -- The Canadian Opera Touring Company, 1974;
La Boheme -- Royal Theatre, 1995;
Bonkers! -- McPherson Playhouse, no year;
Born Yesterday -- The Bastion Theatre Company, 1974;
Bottoms Up! -- McPherson Playhouse, 1983;
The Boy Friend -- Wyndham's Theatre, 1954;
The Boyfriend -- The Grassroots Theatre Company of Parkland School, undated;
Boy Meets Girl -- Carnegie College of Fine Arts, 1960;
The Boys in the band -- Theatre four, 1968;
Breakfast of Champions -- The Upstairs Theatre Company, undated;
Breaking legs -- The Arts Club Theatre Company, 1994;
Breaking the Code -- Langham Court Theatre, 1994;
Breaking the Code -- Theatre Royal Haymarket, 1987;
Breaking the Code -- Comedy Theatre, 1987;
Brecht on Brecht -- The American Jewish Theatre at The Y, 1981;
Brecht on Brecht -- Theatre de Lys, 1962;
Brecht on Brecht -- Royal Court Theatre, undated;
Brigadoon, A Musical Play in Two Acts -- Pitt Players and the College Department of Physical Education, 1957;
Brigadoon -- McPherson Playhouse, 1968;
Brigadoon -- McPherson Playhouse, 1996;
Brighton Beach Memoirs -- Showboat Dinner Theatre, 1986;
The British North America Act -- McPherson Playhouse, 1982;
Broadway Bound -- The Asolo Conservatory Theatre Company, 1995;
Broken Glass -- Royal National Theatre, 1994;
The Brownsville Raid -- The Negro Ensemble, 1976;
The Business of Murder -- Mayfair Theatre, 1984;
Butley -- The American Film Theatre, 1974;
Butterflies are free -- Victoria Theatre Guild, 1973-74
File consists of the following theatre programs:
Cabaret -- Esquimalt Secondary, undated;
Cabaret -- Victoria's First Summer Stock Theatre, undated;
Cactus Flower -- Victoria Theatre Guild, 1971;
La Cage aux folles -- BCTV, CFMI, 1986;
La Cage aux folles -- McPherson Playhouse, 2000;
Les Cagelles -- Queen Elizabeth Theatre, 1968;
Camelot -- Squirrel Hill Theatre, undated;
Camelot -- McPherson Playhouse, 1967;
Can Can -- Victoria Operatic Society, 1976;
Can Can -- The Kenley Players, 1958;
Canada's Royal Winnipeg Ballet -- McPherson Playhouse, 1986;
Cancer – The Royal Court Theatre, 1970;
Candida -- Bastion Theatre, 1983;
Candida -- Chemainus Theatre, 2001;
Candide -- Chelsea Theater, 1973;
Candide -- The Chelsea Theatre Center of Brooklyn, 1988;
Candide – Oliver Theatre, 1999;
Candide -- Royal National Theatre, 1999;
Candlelight -- Vanguard Arena Theatre, 1955;
Can't Pay? Won't Pay! -- The National Arts Centre, 1986;
Canterbury Tales -- Phoenix Theatre, 1968;
The Captain of Köpenick -- The National Theatre, undated;
Captivatin's Cole -- McPherson Playhouse, 1986;
Le Cardinal D'Espagne -- de l'Académie Française, 1962;
The Caretaker -- Lyttelton Theatre, 1980;
Carmanah Man -- Belfry Studio, 1993;
Carmen -- McPherson Playhouse, 1984;
Carmen -- Royal Theatre, 1996;
Carnival -- The Golden Apple Dinner Theatre, undated;
Carousel -- McPherson Playhouse, 1998;
Cash on Delivery -- McPherson Playhouse, 1997;
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof -- Bastion Theatre, 1980;
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof -- Nixon Theatre, 1958;
Catherine -- Intiman Theatre Company, 1992;
Cats -- New London Theatre, 1981;
Cats -- Cats Company, undated;
Cause Célèbre -- Victoria Theatre Guild, undated;
The Cave Dwellers -- The Playhouse, 1959;
Celebration -- Music Theatre International, undated;
Celebration -- Ambassador Theatre, 1969;
The Chalk Garden -- Carnegie College of Fine Arts, 1961;
The Chalk Garden -- Langham Court Theatre, 1985;
The Chancel Players of Montclair in An Enemy of the People, 1963;
The Changeling -- Aldwych Theatre, 1979;
Chapter Two -- Langham Court Theatre, 1997;
Chapter Two -- McPherson Playhouse, no year;
Charley's Aunt -- The University Theatre of the University of Pittsburgh, 1962;
Charley's Aunt -- McPherson Theatre, 1998;
Charley's Aunt -- Studio Arena Theatre, 1968;
The Cheats of Scapino -- The Young Vic, 1970;
The Cherry Orchard -- Malaspina College Theatre Department, undated;
The Cherry Orchard -- Theatre Royal Bath, 1997;
Chess -- Prince Edward Theatre, 1987;
Chicago -- City Stage - Noon Hour Theatre, 1973;
Chicago -- Broadway Premiere, 1975;
The Chickencoop Chinaman -- The American Place Theatre, 1972;
Children of a Lesser God – Albery Theatre, 1981;
Children of a Lesser God -- McPherson Playhouse, undated;
Children of Darkness -- The Greenwich Mews Theater, 1973;
Children of Darkness -- The Theatre at Hendry Hall, 1992;
Children of Darkness -- Counterpoint Theatre Company, undated;
The Children's Hour -- Victoria Theatre Guild, 1982;
The Children's Hour -- Royal National Theatre, 1994;
The Chinese Magic Review of Taiwan, undated;
A Chorus Line -- Royal Alexandra Theatre, 1976;
A Chorus Line -- The Vancouver Playhouse, 1986;
A Chorus of Disapproval - Langham Court Theatre, 1988;
A Christmas Fantasia -- Oak Bay Junior High School, 1962;
Christmas Oratorio -- The School of Music, University of Victoria, undated;
Cinderella -- The Richmond Theatre, 1982-83;
Cinderella -- McPherson Playhouse, 1982;
City Center Joffrey Ballet -- Foundation for American Dance, undated;
City of Angels -- Malaspina Theatre, undated;
City of Angels -- Shubert Theatre, 1991;
The Clandestine marriage --The Queens a Stoll Moss Theatre, undated;
The Classic -- The Ohio Theater, undated;
The Classic -- The Ohio Theater, undated;
Clerambard -- Rooftop Theatre, 1958;
A Clearing in the Wood -- 1959;
Clérambard -- Carnegie College of Fine Arts, 1961;
Close Quarters -- Theatre Royal, Haymarket, 1935;
Cloud 9 -- Lucille Lortel Theatre, 1982;
Clouds -- Duke of York's Theatre, 1978;
The Club -- Circle in the Square Theatre, 1977;
Cock-A-Doodle Dandy -- Carnegie Hall Playhouse, undated;
The Cocktail Hour -- Belfry Theatre, 1990;
The Cocktail Party -- New Theatre (The Wyndham Theatres Ltd.), 1950;
Cold Storage -- The American place Theatre, 1977;
Cole : An Entertainment based on the words and music of Cole Porter -- Mermaid Theatre, 1974;
Colette -- Belfry Theatre, 1979;
Colombe -- New Theatre, 1951;
Colored Girls -- Gray-Wynd Productions, undated;
Colored Girls -- McPherson Playhouse, undated;
Comeback -- Bastion Theatre, 1982;
Comedians -- St. Lawrence Centre, 1976;
Comedians -- Bastion Theatre, 1978;
Comedy of Errors -- American Shakespeare Festival Theatre, 1963;
The Comedy of Errors -- The Stratford Festival Company, 1975;
The Comedy of Errors -- Phoenix Theatres, 1993;
Comedy Tonight -- Bastion Theatre, 1984;
Comedy Tonight -- McPherson Foundation, no year;
Comic Potential -- Lyric Theatre, 2000;
Company -- Langham Court Theatre, 2001;
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged) -- Belfry Theatre, 2001;
Comus A Maske -- Seeley Hall, Trinity College, University of Toronto, 1974;
Conduct Unbecoming -- Queen's Theatre, 1969;
Confusions -- Bastion Theatre, 1982;
The Connection -- The Living Theatre Repertory, 1960;
The Contractor -- Fortune Theatre, 1971;
Conversations With My Father -- Seattle Repertory Theatre, 1991;
Copenhagen – The Duchess a Stoll Moss Theatre, 1999;
Coriolanus -- Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, 1952;
Coriolanus -- Royal Shakespeare Theatre, 1967;
A Corner of Dawn -- Yale University School Drama, 1960;
The Coronation Voyage -- Belfry Theatre, 2000;
Cosh Boy -- Embassy Theatre, 1951;
Così fan tutte -- Royal Opera House Covent Garden, 1972;
The Country Wife -- The Vivian Beaumont Theater, 1965;
The Country Wife -- Stratford Festival Theatre, 1995;
The Country-Wife, a Comedy -- The Springfield Theatre Co., undated;
A Coupla White Chicks Sitting Around talking -- Astor Place Theatre, 1981;
Court in the Act! -- Phoenix Theatre, 1987;
Court of Common Pleas -- The Belfry Theatre, 1981;
Cowboys 2 and Private Wars -- Second Stage, undated;
Cowboys 2 and the Unseen Hand -- The Perry Street Theatre, 1977;
Crazy for You -- Prince Edward Theatre, 1995;
The Crazy Locomotive -- Chelsea Theater Center, undated;
Creditors/The Stronger -- New York Shakespeare Festival, 1977;
Creeps -- Bastion Studio Company, undated;
Cressida -- The Almeida Theatre Company, 2000;
Criminals in Love -- William Head on Stage Theatre, 2000;
The Cripple of Inishmaan -- The Cottesloe Theatre, 1997;
The Cripple of Inishmaan -- Belfry Theatre, 2001;
Critic's Choice -- Pittsburgh Playhouse School of the Theater, 1962;
Cromwell -- Asolo the State Theater Company, 1977;
Crown Matrimonial -- Bastion Theatre, undated;
The Crucible -- Martinique Theatre, 1958;
The Crucible – Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, Inc., 1972;
A Cry of Players -- A Contemporary Theatre, 1971;
The Curious Savage -- Pittsburgh Playhouse School of the Theater, 1961;
Cymbeline -- Royal Shakespeare Company, 1997;
Cyrano -- The National Theatre, undated;
Cyrano -- Cambridge Theatre, 1970;
Cyrano de Bergerac -- Asolo the State Theater Company, 1977;
Cyrano de Bergerac -- Bastion Theatre, 1993
File consists of the following theatre programs:
Da -- Belfry Production, 1980;
Daisy Pulls It Off -- The Globe Theatre, 1984;
Dames at sea -- The Belfry Theatre, 1978;
Dames at sea -- Lamb's Theatre, undated;
Damn Yankees -- Showboat Dinner Theatre, 1984;
Damn Yankees -- Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center, 1996;
The Dance of Death – The National Theatre, undated;
Dance Theatre of Harlem -- Royal Theatre, 1984;
Dancemakers -- McPherson Playhouse, 1984;
Dancing at Lughnasa -- Asolo Theatre Company, 1993-94;
Dancing at Lughnasa -- McPherson Playhouse, 1994;
Dancing at Lughnasa -- Langham Court Theatre, 2002;
Dancing With The On I Love -- Off Broadway A Professional Theatre, undated;
Dandelion Wine -- Kreeger Theater at Arena Stage, 1976;
Danny and the Deep Blue Sea -- The Phoenix - A-Live-Theatre, undated;
The Dark at the Top of the Stairs -- Pittsburgh Playhouse School of the Theater, 1960;
Dark of the Moon -- Malaspina College Department of Theatre, undated;
A Dash Of The Bard -- The Mountain Playhouse, 1960;
The Doughter of the Regiment -- McPherson Playhouse, 1994;
Day in Hollywood, a Night in the Ukraine -- Theatre at New End, undated;
The Days and nights of Beebee Fenstermaker -- Sheridan Square Playhouse, 1963;
Dead Ringer -- Victoria Theatre Guild, 1993;
The Deadly Game -- Pittsburgh Playhouse School of the Theatre, 1961;
Dear Liar -- The Mummers Theatre, 1970-71;
The Death and Resurrection of Mr. Roche -- The National Theatre, 1989;
Death and the Maiden -- Belfry Theatre, 1996;
The Death of Bessie Smith -- Studio Arena Theatre, 1968;
Death of a Salesman -- Theatre New Brunswick, undated;
Death of a Salesman -- Asolo State Theater, 1984;
Death of a Salesman – Royal National Theatre, 1997;
Death of a Salesman -- Langham Court Theatre, 1999;
Deathtrap -- Garrick Theatre, 1978;
Deathtrap -- Bastion Theatre, 1980;
Deathtrap -- Langham Court Theatre, 2000;
The Deep Blue Sea -- Apollo Theatre, 1993;
Delaney's Diary and Ladeez Clowns -- Theatre Royal, 1984;
A Delicate Balance -- The American Film Theatre, undated;
A Delicate Balance -- The Omaha Playhouse, 1966;
Democracy -- The Belfry Theatre, 1992;
Demonstration -- The American Mime Theatre, 1973;
Design for Living -- Asolo State Theater, 1979;
Desire under the Elms -- Circle in the Square Theatre School and Workshop, 1963;
The Desk Set --The Penn Playhouse, 1958;
The Devils -- Aldwych Theatre, 1961;
The Devil's Disciple -- Shaw Festival Niagara On The lake, 1984;
Dial "M" for Murder -- McPherson Playhouse, 1986;
Diamond Studs -- The Chelsea Theater Center of Brooklyn, undated;
The Diary of Anne Frank -- Nixon Theatre, 1958;
The Diary of Anne Frank -- Theatre II of Glen Cove Ltd., 1977;
Dick Whittington and His Cat -- Oak Bay Junior High School Auditorium, 1963;
Dick Whittington and His Cat -- McPherson Playhouse, 1982;
The Dining Room -- Astor Place Theatre, 1982;
The Dining Room -- A Belfry Theatre, 1982;
The Dining Room -- Langham Court Theatre, 2001;
The Dining room -- Powerhouse Theatre, undated;
Dinner with the Family -- New Theatre, 1957;
Director's Choice -- Edmonton Musical Theatre, undated;
The Disposal -- Tucson Art Theatre, undated;
The Diviners -- Langham Court Theatre, 1994;
Do you know the Milky way? -- The Playhouse, 1964;
The Doctor’s Dilemma and The Promise – The Birmingham Repertory Theatre Company, 1968;
The Doctor's Dilemma -- Mermaid Theatre, 1975;
A Doll House -- Actors' Theatre, undated;
A Doll's House -- Playhouse Theatre, 1971;
A Doll's House -- Leeds Playhouse, 1975;
Domino Courts and Comanche Cafe -- The American Place Theatre, 1976;
Don Carlos, Opera in Five acts -- Royal Opera House, 1958;
Don Giovanni -- McPherson Playhouse, 1985;
Don Giovanni -- Royal Theatre, 1999;
Don Pasquale -- McPherson Playhouse, 1993;
Donnybrook -- National Theatre, 1961;
Don't Bother Me, I Cant Cope -- Playhouse Theatre, 1972;
Don't Dress for Dinner -- McPherson Playhouse, 1995;
Don't Fool with love -- 1993;
Don't Step in it -- Langham Court Theatre, undated;
Double Bill -- Lunchbox Theatre, 1994;
The Double Dealer -- National Theatre, 1978;
The Double Inconstancy -- Theatre of the Riverside Church, 1977;
Dracula -- Actors Theatre of Louisville, undated;
Dracula -- Asolo the State Theater Company, 1972;
Dragon's Mouth -- Winter Garden Theatre, 1952;
The Drawer Boy -- Belfry Theatre, 2001;
The Dream Play -- Centaur Theatre Company, 1978;
The Dresser -- Langham Court Theatre, 1984;
Driving Miss Daisy -- McPherson Playhouse, 1990;
The Duchess of Malfi – The University of Pittsburgh Theatre, 1966;
The Duchess of Malfi -- The University of Pittsburgh Theatre, 1967;
Dr. Ducks Marvelous Musical Jamboree -- Kaleidoscope Theatre, undated;
Dulcy -- Milwaukee Repertory Theater, 1968-69;
The Dunsmuirs: Alone at the Edge -- The New Bastion Theatre, 1992;
The Dutch Courtesan -- The National Theatre, undated;
The Dutch National Ballet -- OKeefe Centre, 1975;
Dylan -- McPherson Playhouse, undated;
Dylan Thomas Growing Up -- The Chelsea Theater Center, 1976
File consists of the following theatre programs:
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-In-The-Moon Marigolds -- Langham Court Theatre, 1973;
The Egg -- Saville Theatre, 1957;
84 Charing Cross Road -- Ambassadors Theatre, 1982;
84 Charing Cross Road -- Langham Court Theatre, 1986;
Electra -- Delacorte Theatre, 1964;
The Elephant Man -- The Citadel Theatre, 1982;
The Elixir of Love -- McPherson Playhouse, 1983;
An Elizabethan Miscellany -- University of Pittsburgh - The University Theatre and The Antiqua Players, 1964;
Emerald City -- The Belfry Theatre, 1990;
Emil and the Detectives -- The Mermaid Theatre, 1960;
Emlyn Williams as Charles Dickens -- The Citadel Theatre, 1983;
The Emperor's New Clothes -- Craft Avenue Theater, undated;
Endgame -- Cherry Lane Theatre, 1958;
Enemies -- Vivian Beaumont Theater, 1972;
Enter Laughing -- The Playhouse, 1964;
Enter Laughing -- Langham Court Theatre, 1975-76;
The Entertainer -- Springfield Theatre Company, undated;
Entertaining Mr. Sloane -- Royal Court Theatre, 1975;
Entre-Six -- Centaur II Theatre, 1978;
Equus -- The Playhouse Theatre Centre of B.C., 1975;
Equus -- Giggling Iguana Productions, undated;
Equus -- Kaleidoscope Theatre, undated;
Ereqhon -- Royal Theatre, 2000;
Etienne -- St. James's Theatre, 1931;
Eve of Opera -- Phoenix Theatre, 1973;
An Evening of Music -- The Riverview High School Kiltie Bands, undated;
Ever Loving -- Centaur Theatre Company, 1982;
Ever Loving -- A Belfry Theatre, undated;
Evita -- Prince Edward Theatre, 1978;
Evita -- Prince Edward Theatre, 1982
File consists of the following theatre programs:
Fables Fools and Fantasy -- Senior Secondary Summer Theatre Workshop , 1979;
Faerie Queen -- Royal Theatre, 2001;
Fairy Tales of New York -- Comedy Theatre, undated;
Fallen Angels -- Langham Court Theatre, 1972-73;
Fame -- Cedar Hill Junior, 1986;
A Family and a Fortune -- Apollo Theatre, undated;
The Family Reunion -- Chatham College, 1959;
Famous People Players -- McPherson Playhouse, 1983;
The Fan -- Leatherhead Theatre Club, 1968;
Fanfares -- Stratford Festival, 1981;
The Fantasticks -- The Playhouse, 1963;
The Fantasticks -- McPherson Playhouse, 1975;
The Far -off sweet forever -- The HB Playwrights foundation, 1977;
The Farm -- Circle Repertory Company, 1976;
Farther West -- The Grand Theatre, 1990;
Fashion Life in New York -- The Drama and Speech Department of Chatham College, 1956;
Fathers and Sons -- The Lyttelton Theatre, 1987;
Faust -- McPherson Playhouse, 1985;
Les Fées ont soif -- Concordia University - Division of Performing Arts, 1987;
Ferno -- Theatre Department, 1992;
Feux Follets -- Royal Theatre, Nov. 25-26;
Fiddler on the Roof -- Palace West Theatre, undated;
Fiddler on the Roof -- undated;
Fiddler on the Roof -- Performing Arts Hall, 1970;
Fiesta Mexicana -- Royal Theatre, 1972;
Fifteen Miles -- McPherson Playhouse, March 16-25, undated;
Filthy Rich -- A Belfry Theatre, 1983;
Filumena -- The Lyric Theatre, 1977;
Finians Rainbow -- McPherson Playhouse, undated;
The Firebrand -- Equity Theatre, 1965;
Five on the Black Hand Side -- The American Place Theatre, 1969;
A Flea In Her Ear -- Langham Court Theatre, 1970-71;
A Flea In Her Ear -- McPherson Playhouse, 1979;
Fleabag Blues -- University Centre Auditorium, 1989;
Die Fledermaus (The Bat) -- McPherson Playhouse, 1977;
Die Fledermaus -- McPherson Playhouse, 1982;
Die Fledermaus -- Royal Theatre, 1992;
Flower Drum Song -- McPherson Playhouse, 1981;
Flowering Cherry -- Theatre Royal Haymarket, 1957;
Flying Blind -- Belfry Theatre, 2001;
The Flying Karamazov Brothers -- Seattle Repertory Theatre and Arena Stage, 1993;
Folies-Bergère (Folies Legérès), 1960;
Folies Chéries (Folies Bergère) -- Super Production de Paul Derval, undated;
Folkfest -- Victoria, 1985;
For the Pleasure of Seeing Her Again -- Belfry Theatre, 1999;
The Foreigner -- Asolo State Theater, 1985-86;
The Forest -- Royal National Theatre, 1999;
Forever Plaid -- The New Bastion Theatre, 1994;
The Four Poster -- Neptune Theatre, 1981;
Forever Plaid -- Royal Theatre, 2001;
The Foursome -- Arts Club Theatre, 2000;
Forty Years On, The Playhouse Theatre Company, 1972;
Forty Second Street -- Theatre Royal Drury Lane -- 1985;
Fragments of a Trilogy -- La Mama E.T.C., 1977;
Fresh Aire -- Royal Theatre, 1982;
Funny Money -- McPherson Playhouse, 1996;
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum -- McPherson Playhouse, 1993;
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum -- Golden Apple Dinner Theatre, 1996
File consists of the following theatre programs:
Gaiety Whirl of 1971 -- Gaiety Theatre, 1971;
Galileo -- The American Film Theatre, undated;
Galileo -- The Playhouse, 1968;
Galileo -- Mermaid Theatre, undated;
Gallows Humor -- Chatham College Department of Drama, undated;
Garage Sale -- Belfry Theatre, 2002;
Garden District -- York Playhouse, 1958;
The Gaslight Follies and Diamond Tooth Gerties -- Stillwater Willie Productions Inc., 1986;
The Gayden Chronicles -- Theatre Plus, 1982;
Gemini -- Circle Repertory Company, 1977;
The General from America -- Royal Shakespeare Company, 1997;
Geometry of Miracles -- Royal National Theatre and Tramway, Glasgow in Association and Cultural Industry, 1999;
George and Margaret -- St. Luke's Players, undated;
Ghetto -- Royal National Theatre of Great Britain, 1989;
The Ghost Train -- Brentwood College Auditorium, 1973;
Ghosts -- Provincetown Repertory, 1964;
Ghosts -- Aldwych Theatre, 1967;
Ghosts -- Wyndham's Theatre, 1987;
Ghosts -- Avon Stage, 1977;
The Gift of the Gorgon -- Wyndham's Theatre, 1993;
The Gifts of the Magi -- The Asolo Conservatory Theatre Company, 1994;
Gigi -- Langham Court Theatre, 2000;
Gilgamesh -- The National Theatre of the Deaf, 1973;
The Gin Game -- Long Wharf Theatre, 1977;
The Gin Game -- Bastion Theatre, 1983;
The Glass Menagerie -- Allegheny College, 1958;
The Glass Menagerie -- Langham Court Theatre, 1973;
The Glass Menagerie -- Asolo Theatre Company, 1994-95;
The Glass Menagerie -- McPherson Playhouse, 1998;
The Glass Menagerie -- Bastion Theatre Company, undated;
Glengary Glen Ross -- The Citadel Theatre, 1984;
Glengarry Glen Ross -- The Aurora Stage, 1987;
Gloo Joo -- Criterion Theatre, 1979;
Go Back for Murder -- Victoria Mystery Theatre, undated;
Godspell --Momentum Enterprises and Schon Production, 1971;
Godspell -- Bastion Theatre Company, 1975;
Godspell -- Western Canada Theatre Company, undated;
God's Favorite --The Burt Reynolds Dinner Theatre, undated;
The Go-Go-Boys -- The Belfry Theatre, undated;
Gogol -- Anspacher -- Public Theater, 1976;
Goldilocks -- The Producers Theatre, 1958;
The Gondoliers -- Avon Theatre, 1995;
The Gondoliers -- The Victoria Gilbert & Sullivan Society, 1998;
Good -- Aldwych Theatre, 1982;
The Good Companions -- Her Majesty's Theatre, undated;
The Good-Natured Man -- The National Theatre, undated;
The Good Woman of Setzuan -- Senior Secondary Summer Theatre Workshop, 1978;
Goodbye Freddy -- Langham Court Theatre, 2001;
Goodnight Children Everywhere -- Royal Shakespeare Company, 1999;
Goodnight Desdemona (Good Morning Juliet) -- Nightwood Theatre on Tour, 1990;
The Government Inspector -- The New Bastion Theatre, 1995;
Grab me a Gondola -- Lyric Theatre, undated;
El Grande Cola-Cola -- A Belfry Production, 1977;
Grappeli, Stephane -- McPherson Playhouse Theatre, 1976;
Grease -- The McPherson Foundation, undated;
Grease -- Cowichan Community Centre, undated;
The Great God Brown -- The New Phoenix Repertory Company, 1972;
The Great Sebastians -- The Playhouse, 1965;
The Great Waltz -- Theatre Royal Drury Lane, 1970;
Greater Victoria Police Chorus, undated;
Groucho at Large -- McPherson Playhouse, undated;
A Gun Play -- The Hartford Stage Company, 1971;
Gunmetal Blues -- The Belfry Theatre, 1993;
Guys and Dolls -- The Victoria Operatic Society, 1973;
Guys and Dolls -- undated;
Guys and Dolls -- Royal National Theatre, 1997;
Gypsy -- McPherson Playhouse, 1976;
File consists of the following theatre programs:
Habeas Corpus -- Lyric Theatre, 1973;
Hadrian The Seventh -- Christ Church Cathedral, 1973;
Hadrian the Seventh -- Langham Court Theatre, 1989;
Hair -- Shaftesbury Theatre, 1968;
Hamlet -- New Theatre, 1951;
Hamlet -- Craft Avenue Theater, 1961;
Hamlet -- 1977;
Hamlet -- National Theatre in the Olivier Theatre, 1989;
Hamlet -- Theatre Inconnu, 1992;
Hamlet – Gielgud Theatre, 1994;
Hamlet -- Seattle Centre, 2001;
Hamlet -- The National Theatre, undated;
Hands Up! -- Caravan Stage Company, 1984;
The Happiest Millionaire -- Nixon Theatre, 1958;
Happy Birthday -- McPherson Playhouse, 1982;
Happy End -- Citadel Shoctor Theatre, 1988;
Harbour House -- The Belfry Theatre, 1989;
Harsh Laughter -- Reed Theatre, 1976;
Have I Stayed Too Long at the Fair? -- Loretto-Hilton Repertory Theatre, 1975;
Having a Ball -- Capital Comedy Theatre, 1994;
Hay Fever -- Bastion Theatre, 1982;
Heartbreak House -- Long Wharf Theatre, 1971;
Heartbreak House -- The National Theatre, 1975;
Hearts and Diamonds -- The University of Pittsburgh Theatre, 1980;
Hedda Gabler -- Bastion Theatre, 1981;
Hedda Gabler -- Duke of York's Theatre, undated;
The Heiress -- Langham Court Theatre, 1999;
The Heiress -- Theatre Royal Haymarket, undated;
Henceforward -- Vaudeville Theatre, 1989;
Henry IV, Part 1 – Festival Theatre, Stratford Festival, 1965;
Henry IV, Parts 1 & 2 -- Barbican Theatre, 1981;
Henry IV, Parts 1 & 2 – Barbican Theatre, 1982;
Henry IV, Part I -- The Citadel Theatre, 1983;
Henry IV, Parts I and II -- The Old Vic, 1997;
Henry IV, Part 1 -- Drama Committee, undated;
Henry V -- Springridge Theatre, c. 1974;
Henry V -- Royal Shakespeare Theatre, 1976;
Henry V -- Mermaid Theatre, undated;
Henry VIII -- Aldwych Theatre, 1970;
Hey Marilyn -- Citadel Theatre, 1980;
Hilda Crane -- The Little Lake Theatre, 1961;
Hippolytus -- Trinity Western University Drama Presents in Freedom Hall, 1994;
His Excellency -- Piccadilly Theatre, 1950;
H.M.S. Pinafore – McPherson Playhouse, 1989;
Hobson's Choice -- Theatre Royal Haybarket, 1982;
Hobson's Choice -- Langham Court Theatre, 1992;
Hold Me! -- Chelsea Westside Cabaret Theatre, 1977;
The Hollow -- The Playhouse, Oxford, 1953;
The Holly and the Ivy -- Bastion Theatre, 1985;
Home -- D.D.F. Theatre Canada, 1974;
The Homecoming and The Sport of my mad mother -- The Studio Theatre downstairs at the Hilberry, 1969;
The Homecoming -- Studio Arena Theatre, 1969;
The Homecoming -- The American Film Theatre, 1973;
Homeward Bound -- The Belfry Theatre, 1992;
Homework and Curtains -- The Belfry Theatre, 1990;
Hook, Line and Sinker -- Piccadilly Theatre, 1958;
Hoop -- Cedar Hill Jr., undated;
Hosanna -- Rice Theatre, undated;
Hosanna -- A Belfry Theatre, 1983;
The Hostage -- Wyndham's Theatre, 1959;
The Hostage -- Camosun College Theatre Arts Programme, undated;
The Hot L Baltimore -- The Arts Club Theatre, 1973-74;
The Hot L Baltimore -- Circle in the Swuare, 1973;
Hotel Paradiso -- Langham Court Theatre, 1973;
Hotel Sorrento -- Langham Court Theatre, 2001;
The House of Blue Leaves -- Playfare, 1971;
The House of Blue Leaves -- Asolo the State Theater Company, 1972;
A House with Two Doors is Difficult to Guard -- Stephen Foster memorial, 1964;
How The Other Half Loves -- Lyric Theatre, 1970;
How The Other Half Loves -- McPherson Playhouse, 1973;
How The Other Half Loves -- Asolo State Theater, 1985-86;
The Hypochondriac (Le Malae Imaginaire) -- The Olivier Theatre, 1981
File consists of the following theatre programs:
I am a Camera -- Langham Court Theatre, 1972;
I do! I do! -- McPherson Theatre, 1979;
I Wanna Die in Ruby Red Tap Shoes -- The NDWTC Co., 1976;
Ian McKellen Acting Shakespeare -- Royal Alexandra Theatre, 1984;
The Iceman Cometh -- Winter Garden Theatre, 1958;
The Iceman Cometh -- The American Film Theatre, 1973;
The Ice Show -- Direct from Broadway, undated;
An Ideal Husband -- Gate Theatre, 1989;
If We Are Women -- The Belfry Theatre, 1994;
I'll be back before midnight -- The Belfry Theatre, 1980;
The Illusion -- A Contemporary Theatre, 1991;
I'm Not Rappaport -- McPherson Playhouse, 1987;
The Imaginary Invalid -- Stratford Festival Canada, 1974;
The Importance of Being Earnest -- The Old Vic Company, 1959;
The Importance of Being Earnest -- Bastion Theatre Company, 1981;
The Importance of Being Earnest -- Aldwych Theatre, 1993;
In Celebration -- The American Film Theatre, undated;
In Good King Charles's Golden Days" -- Royal Alexandra Theatre, 1969;
In the Matter of J. Robert Oppenheimer -- The Repertory Theater of Lincoln Center, 1968;
Indians -- The Pennsylvania State University (Department of Theatre Arts), 1969;
Inner City -- Ethel Barrymore Theatre, c. 1971;
Inspecting Carol -- UAA Theatre, undated;
An Inspector Calls -- The University of British Columbia Players' Club -- Victoria High School Auditorium, 1950;
An Inspector Calls -- Westminster Theatre, 1987;
An Inspector Calls -- Royal National Theatre, 1993;
An Inspector Calls -- Langham Court Theatre, 2002;
The Inspector General -- The Playhouse, 1965;
The Invisible Man -- Corner Store Theatre, 1985;
Iolanthe or The Peer and the Peri -- McPherson Playhouse, 1984;
Irma la Douce -- Lyric Theatre, 1958;
It Runs in the Family -- McPherson Playhouse, 1993;
It's Show Time -- The Butchart Gardens, 1999;
The Italian Girl in Algiers -- McPherson Playhouse, 1997;
Ivanov -- Renata Theatre, 1959;
Ivanov -- The Almeida Theatre Company, 1997
File consists of the following theatre programs:
Jacques Brel is Alive and Well and Living in Paris -- 3 W Productions Inc., 1972;
Janice Tooby-MacDonald Celebrates 20 Years of Dance -- The McPherson Playhouse, 1994;
The Jefferson Dancers -- McPherson Playhouse, 1982;
Jesus Christ Superstar -- McPherson Playhouse, 1992;
Jewel -- The Belfry Theatre, 1985;
Jimmy Shine -- Schimmel Center / Pace College, 1972;
Jitters -- Vancouver Playhouse, 1979;
Jitters -- Bastion Theatre Company, 1980;
Jitters -- Toronto Workshop Productions, undated;
Joe Egg -- The Belfry Theatre, 1979;
Joe Egg -- Theatre Plus, 1983;
Joe Egg -- Theatre of Louisville, undated;
John Brown's Body -- Pittsburgh Playhouse School of the Theatre, 1961;
A Jovial Crew -- Royal Shakespeare Company, 1993;
Julius Caesar -- Carnegie Institute of Technology, 1964;
Julius Caesar -- Yale Repertory Theatre, 1976;
Julius Caesar -- National Theatre, 1977;
Julius Caesar -- Actors Theatre Company of Louisville, 1982;
Julius Caesar -- Stratford Festival, 1982;
Jumpers -- The Lyttelton Theatre, 1976;
Jumpers -- Aldwych Theatre, 1985;
Juno and the Paycock -- National Theatre, 1989
File consists of the following theatre programs:
Kabuki [in Japanese] -- undated;
The Kathy & Mo show -- Oregon Cabaret Theatre, undated;
Key -- Shubert Theatre, 1981;
Kidco in Concert -- Royal Theatre, 1995;
Kidco in Concert -- The Belfry Theatre, undated;
The Kidders -- The Arts Theatre Club, undated;
Killer's Head and Action -- The American Place Theatre, 1975;
The Killing of Sister George -- Langham Court Theatre, 1978;
Kilt -- The Belfry Theatre, 2000;
The King and I -- Uris Theatre, 1977;
The King and I -- McPherson Playhouse, 1986;
King Henry the Fourth -- Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, 1951;
King Henry the Fourth -- Delacorte Theater (New York), 1968;
King Henry the Eighth -- Royal Shakespeare Theatre, 1971;
King John -- The Pit, 1989;
King Lear -- Delacorte Theater, 1962;
King Lear -- American Shakespeare Festival Theatre (Stratford, Connecticut), 1963;
King Lear -- Royal Shakespeare Theatre, 1964;
King Lear -- The Citadel, 1983-84;
King Lear -- The Olivier Theatre, 1986;
King Lear -- Langara College, Studio 58, 2002;
King Richard the Second -- The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, 1951;
King Richard II -- The Old Vic Company, 1960;
King Richard III -- Delacorte Theater, 1966;
The King Stag -- The National Theatre, 1970;
Kiss Me Kate -- McPherson Playhouse, 1977;
Kiss Me Kate -- Grand Theatre, 1978;
The Kite -- Western Canada Theatre Company, 1983;
The Knack -- The New Theatre, 1964;
Knock -- Todd Wehr Theater, 1974
File consists of the following theatre programs:
LaBonza Unchained -- McPherson Playhouse, 1974;
Lady at he the Wheel -- Westminster Theatre, 1958;
The Lady in the van -- Queen's Theatre, 1999;
Lady Precious Stream -- The Arts Theatre Club, undated;
Lady Precious Stream -- Little Theatre, 1936;
The Lark -- The Staples Players, 1964;
Last Call -- The Belfry Theatre, 1983;
The Last Meeting of the Knights of the White Magnolia, 1975;
The Last Resort -- Quaigh Theatre, 1977;
The Last Sweet days of Isaac -- East Side Playhouse, 1971;
The Last Yankee -- The Duke of York's Theatre, 1993;
Laterna Magika -- Carnegie Hall, 1964;
Le Lavoir (The wash-house) -- Theatre de la Basoche, 1987;
Leaving Home -- Langham Court Theatre, 1973;
Leave it to Jane -- Craft Avenue Theater, 1960;
Leave it to Jane -- Sheridan Square Playhouse, 1960;
Legends, The Best of Broadway -- McPherson Playhouse, 1998;
L'eligir d'amore (The Elixir of Love) -- McPherson Playhouse, 1995;
Lend Me a Tenor -- The Piggery Theatre, 1993;
The Leonard Cohen Show -- Centaur Theatre Company, 1980;
Leonce and Lena -- Arena Stage, 1974;
A Lesson from Aloes -- McPherson Playhouse, undated;
Let My People Come -- 1975;
Let Sleeping Wives Lie -- Victoria Theatre Guild, 1983;
Let's Call the Whole Thing Gershwin -- Westwood Playhouse, 1979;
Let's Get A Divorce -- Asolo State Theater, 1979;
Let's Get a Divorce -- Theatre Calgary, 1983;
Letter from Wingfield Farm -- The Belfry Theatre, 1986;
Lettice and Lovage -- A Stoll Moss Theatre, 1989;
Lettice and Lavage -- Langham Court Theatre, 1994;
Les liaisons dangereuses --The Ambassadors Theatre, 1987;
The Liberated ladies -- Port Jefferson Summer Playhouse, 1973;
Lido de Paris -- Stardust Hotel & Casino, undated;
Lies & Legends -- The Belfry Theatre, 2000;
A Life -- The New Bastion Theatre, 1981;
The Life and Death of King John -- Stratford Festival Canada, 1974;
Life Class -- Duke of York's Theatre, 1974;
The Life of Galileo – The National Theatre, 1981;
The Life of Galileo -- Mermaid Theatre, undated;
A Life in the Theatre -- Theatre De Lys, 1977;
Life with Father -- Bastion Theatre, 1979-80;
Life's a Dream -- Royal Shakespeare (The Pit), 1984;
Light Shining in Buckinghamshire -- Royal National Theatre, 1997;
Light up the sky -- Langham Court Theatre, 1985;
Light up the sky -- A Stoll Moss Theatre, 1987;
Lincoln -- Chelsea Theater Center, 1974;
Line -- Th 13th Street Theater, 1977;
The Lion in Winter -- Coconut Grove Playhouse, 1966;
The Lion in Winter -- Langham Court Theatre, 1973;
The Lion in Winter -- McPherson Playhouse, 1983;
Little Eyolf -- Royal Shakespeare Company, 1997;
Little Mary Sunshine -- The Playhouse, 1961;
Little Mary Sunshine -- Grand Theatre, 1979;
A Little Night Music -- The Broadway Theatre, 1973;
Little Shop of Horrors -- Malaspina College, undated;
Little Shop of Horrors -- Comedy Theatre, 1984;
Lizzie Borden -- Kaleidoscope Playhouse, undated;
Lloyd George Knew my Father -- Langham Court Theatre, 1975-76;
London Assurance -- New Theatre, undated;
London Suite -- Seattle Repertory Theatre, 1994;
Long Day's Journey into Night -- Nixon Theatre, 1958;
Long Day's Journey into Night -- Hartford Stage Company, 1971;
Long Day's Journey Into Night -- The Hartford Stage Company, 1971;
Long Day's Journey into Night -- Asolo State Theater, 1979 ;
Look Homeward Angel -- Asolo State Theater, 1976;
Loot -- Criterion Theatre, 1967;
Loot -- The Vancouver Playhouse, 1978;
Lost in the Stars -- Antioch College Campus, undated;
Lost in the Stars -- The American Film Theatre, 1974;
The Loud Red Patrick -- The Pen Playhouse, 1958;
Love for Love -- National Theatre, 1967;
The Love of Four Colonels -- Wyndham's Theatre, 1951;
The Love of Three Kings -- McPherson Playhouse, 1996;
The Lover and the Collection -- Center Stage, 1971;
Lovers -- Stage/West, 1971;
Lovers -- Vivian Beaumont Theater, 1968;
Love's Labour's Lost -- Carnegie College of Fine Arts, 1959;
Love's Labour's Lost -- Aldwych Theatre, 1975;
Love's Labour's Lost -- Third Stage, 1983;
Love's Labour's Lost -- The National Theatre, undated;
Love's Labour's Lost -- Stratford Festival Canada, undated;
The Lower Depths -- Carnegie College of Fine Arts, 1961;
The Lower Depths -- Aldwych Theatre, 1973;
Lulu -- The Royal Court Theatre, 1970;
Luther -- The American Film Theatre, 1974;
Luther -- Phoenix Theatre (The English Stage Company), 1961;
Luv -- Persephone Theatre, 1981;
The Lyric Revue -- Globe Theatre, 1951
File consists of the following theatre programs:
Macbeth -- Shakespeare Memorial Theatre (Stratford-Upon-Avon), 1952;
Macbeth -- American Shakespeare Festival Theatre, 1961;
Macbeth -- The Playhouse, 1962;
Macbeth -- The University of Tennessee Theatres, 1975;
Macbeth -- The Olivier Theatre, 1978;
Macbeth -- Stratford Festival Stage, 1983;
Macbeth -- The New Bastion Theatre Company, 1992;
Macbeth -- Royal National Theatre, 1993;
Macbeth -- The Guild, 1993;
Macbeth -- Royal Shakespeare Company, 2000;
Macbeth -- Columbia Pictures, undated;
Mackerel -- Folger Theatre Group, 1978;
The Mad Show -- The Playhouse (Pittsburgh), 1966;
M. Butterfly -- Shaftesbury Theatre, 1989;
Madama Butterfly -- Pacific Opera Association, c. 1981;
Madama Butterfly -- Royal Theatre, 1999;
A Madhouse in Goa -- Lyric Theatre Hammersmith, 1989;
The Madwoman of Chaillot -- Seattle Repertory Theatre, 1976;
The Madwoman of Chaillot -- St. James's Theatre, 1951;
Maggie & Pierre -- The Belfry Theatre, 1981;
The Maids -- The American Film Theatre, undated;
Major Barbara -- Royal Shakespeare Company, 1970;
Make a Note Of It -- The Playhouse, 1962-63;
Mame -- McPherson Playhouse, 1974;
Man and Superman -- Princes Theatre, 1951;
Man and Superman -- Asolo State Theater, 1980;
A Man For All Seasons -- Globe Theatre, 1960;
A Man For All Seasons -- Mummers Theatre, 1970;
The Man in the Glass Booth -- The American Film Theatre, 1967;
The Man in the Glass Booth -- St. Martin's Theatre, 1967;
The Man Most Likely To... -- Langham Court Theatre, 1972-73;
Man of Distinction -- Princes Theatre, 1957;
Man of La Mancha -- Vivian Beaumont Theater at Lincoln Centre, 1972;
Man of La Mancha -- Victoria Operatic Society, 1974;
The Man of Mode -- Royal Court Theatre, 1994;
The Man who Came to Dinner -- Bastion Theatre Company, 1975-76;
The Mandrake -- The University of Pittsburgh Theatre, undated;
Manon -- Carnegie Theatre, 1968;
A Man's a Man -- Pittsburgh Playhouse, 1966;
Man's Reach -- The Harmonie Associates, 1961;
Marcel Marceau -- Piccadilly Theatre, 1962;
Marcel Marceau -- John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing arts, 1975;
The March on Russia -- National Theatre, 1989;
Marco Polo Sings a Solo -- Newman Theater, 1977;
The Marriage - go - round -- The Playhouse, 1961;
The Marriage of Figaro -- The National Theatre, 1974;
Martin Guerre -- Prince Edward Theatre, 1996;
Marvin's Room -- Seattle Repertory Theatre, 1992;
Mary Stuart -- Nixon Theatre, 1960;
Mary Stuart -- The Repertory Theater of Lincoln Center, 1971;
Mary Stuart -- Stratford Festival, 1982;
A Masked Ball -- Queen Elizabeth Theatre, 1984;
A Masked Ball -- Royal Theatre, 1998;
Mass Appeal -- The Belfry Theatre, 1982;
Mass Appeal -- Actors Theatre of Louisville, 1983;
Mass Appeal -- Vancouver Playhouse, 1983;
Mass Appeal -- Chemainus Theatre, 1998;
Massenet Werther, Royal Theatre, 1998;
The Master Builder -- Tyrone Guthrie Theatre, 1968;
The Master Builder -- Roundabout Theatre, 1971;
The Master Builder -- Trafalgar Square Theatre, undated;
Master Class -- The Belfry Theatre, 1987;
The Matchmaker -- La Jolla Playhouse, 1987;
The Mayor of Zalamea or The Best Garrotting Ever Done – The Cottesloe Theatre, 1981;
The Mayor of Zalamea or The Best Garrotting Ever Done -- The Olivier Theatre, 1989;
Measure for Measure -- Carnegie Theater, 1958;
Measure for Measure -- Royal Shakespeare Theatre, 1970;
Measure for Measure -- Stratford, Connecticut, 1973;
Measure for Measure – Barbican Theatre, 1984;
Melon -- Theatre Royal Haymarket, 1987;
Memoir -- Bastion Theatre, 1982;
Memoir -- Western Canada Theatre Company, 1982;
Memories of You -- The Belfry Theatre, 1990;
A Memory of Two Mondays -- Studio Theatre, 1987;
Menopositive! The Musical -- Belfry Theatre, 2001;
The Merchant of Venice -- Shakespeare Theater, Central Park, 1962;
The Merchant of Venice -- The American Shakespeare Festival Theatre, 1967;
The Merchant of Venice -- The National Theatre, 1970;
The Merchant of Venice -- Royal Shakespeare Company (Aldwych Theatre), 1972-73;
The Merchant of Venice -- Victoria Theatre Guild, 1982;
The Merchant of Venice -- Phoenix Theatre, 1989;
The Merchant of Venice – Barbican Centre, 2000;
Merrily We Roll Along -- A Contemporary Theatre, 1988;
The Merry Widow -- McPherson Playhouse, 1965;
The Merry Widow -- Royal Theatre, 1993;
The Merry Wives of Windsor - McPherson Playhouse, undated;
The Merry Wives of Windsor -- The American Conservatory Theatre, 1976;
Metamorphosis -- The American Place Theatre, 1972;
Metropolis -- Piccadilly Theatre, 1989;
Middle of the Night -- The Playhouse, 1959;
A Midsummer Night’s Dream – The Old Vic Company, 1954;
A Midsummer Night's Dream -- American Shakespeare Festival Theatre, 1958;
A Midsummer Night's Dream -- The Playhouse, 1960;
A Midsummer Night's Dream -- Forest Meadows Theatre, 1969;
A Midsummer Night's Dream -- Royal Shakespeare Company, 1973;
A Midsummer Night's Dream -- Royal Shakespeare Company, 1973;
A Midsummer Night's Dream -- McPherson Playhouse, 1982;
A Midsummer Night's Dream -- McPherson Playhouse, 1993;
A Midsummer Night's Dream -- Royal Theatre, 1994;
A Midsummer Night's Dream -- undated;
A Mighty man is He -- The White Barn Theatre, 1961;
The Mikado or The Town of Titipu --Oak Bay Junior High School Auditorium, 1964;
The Mikado or The Town of Titipu -- McPherson Playhouse, 1995;
The Mikado -- Royal Theatre, 1998;
The Miracle Worker -- Bastion Theatre Company, 1980;
Le Misanthrope – Les Ateliers de la Comedie-Francaise, 1967;
The Misanthrope -- Bastion Theatre, 1986;
The Misanthrope -- The National Theatre and Bristol Old Vic, 1989;
The Miser -- The University of Pittsburgh, 1965;
Les Misérables -- The Palace Theatre, 1987;
Les Misérables -- The National Theatre, 1990;
Les Misérables -- Queen Elizabeth Theatre, 1990;
The Miss Firecracker Contest -- Bush Theatre, 1982;
Miss Julie -- Duke of York's Theatre, 1983;
Miss Saigon -- The Wang Center for the Performing Arts, 1993;
Miss Saigon -- Tampa Bay Performing Arts Centre, 1996;
Mrs. Patterson -- Westport Country Playhouse, 1957;
Mrs. Warren's Profession -- The National Theatre, 1970;
Mrs. Warren's Profession -- McPherson Playhouse, 1973;
Mr. & Mrs. Nobody -- A Stoll Moss Theatre, 1987;
Mister Roberts --University of Pittsburgh (Pitt Players), 1956;
The Mitzi Gaynor Show -- Royal Theatre, 1985;
Mixed Doubles -- Langham Court Theatre, 1974-75;
Molly Sweeney -- The Almeida Theatre Company, 1994;
Money and Friends -- Langham Court Theatre, 1998;
Monique -- The Playhouse, 1961;
Monkeyshines -- Bastion Theatre, 1984;
Monster Madness --McPherson Playhouse, undated;
Monsters -- Astor Place Theatre, 1977;
A Month in the Country -- The Olivier Theatre, 1981;
A Month of Sundays -- Langham Court Theatre, 1989;
Moo -- The Belfry Theatre, 1988;
Morning's at Seven -- Westminster Theatre, 1956;
The Most Happy Fella -- Coliseum, 1956;
Mother Courage -- Arena Stage, 1970-1971;
Mother Courage and Her Children -- Martin Beck Theatre, 1963;
The Mouse That Roared -- The Staples Players, 1965;
Mousetrap -- Ambassadors Theatre, 1957;
Mousetrap -- Pittsburgh's Supper-Club Theatre, 1962;
The Mousetrap -- St. Martin's Theatre, 1974;
The Mousetrap -- The McPherson Foundation, 1985;
Move over Mrs. Markham -- McPherson Playhouse, 1975;
Move over Mrs. Markham -- McPherson Playhouse, 1975;
Move over Mrs. Markham -- McPherson Theatre Company (Summer Repertory), 1979;
Move over Mrs. Markham -- Stage West Dinner Theatre, 1981;
Move over Mrs. Markham -- Capital Comedy Theatre, 1989;
Much Ado About Nothing -- American Shakespeare Festival Theatre & Academy, 1964;
Much Ado About Nothing -- The National Theatre, 1967;
Much Ado About Nothing -- Glenn Hughes Playhouse, 1975;
Much Ado About Nothing -- Aldwych Theatre, 1977;
Much Ado About Nothing -- Stratford Festival, Canada, 1977;
Much Ado About Nothing -- Strand Theatre, 1989;
Much Ado About Nothing -- St. Anne's Academy Auditorium, 1998;
Much Ado About Nothing -- Phoenix Theatre, undated;
Mummenschanz -- Bijou Theatre, 1977;
The Music Man -- Asolo The state Theater, 1976;
The Music Man -- McPherson Playhouse, 1980;
The Music Man -- Oak Bay High School, 1992;
Music under the Stars -- Wheeling Island Stadium, 1968;
A Musical Potpourri -- Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall, 1982;
My Children! My Africa! -- A Contemporary Theatre, 1991;
My Fair Lady -- The Nixon Theatre, 1960;
My Fair Lady -- The Nixon Theatre, 1960;
My Fair Lady -- McPherson Playhouse, 1978;
My Fair Lady -- Theatre Royal (Drury Lane), undated;
My Fat Friend -- Bastion Theatre Company, 1977-78;
My Life -- Circle Repertory Company, 1977;
My Love to Your Life -- Asolo Theatre, 1978;
The Mystery of Irma Vep -- Langham Court Theatre, 1995;
The Mystery of Irma Vep -- The Planet Theatre, 1995;
The Mystery of Irma Vep -- Conference Centre Theatre, 1977
File consists of the following theatre programs:
The National Health or Nurse Norton's Affair -- Cambridge Theatre, 1970;
The National Television Gala Night -- Royal Festival Hall, 1958;
The Negro Ensemble Company -- Theatre Four, 1981;
Neil Simon ‘s London Suite – Seattle Repertory Theatre, 1994;
Never Too Late -- The Coconut Grove Playhouse, 1963;
New England -- Royal Shakespeare Company, 1995;
The New Majestic Follies and Lyceum Gardens Revue -- The University of Tennessee, undated;
The New York Idea -- The Bam Theatre Company, 1977;
Next of Kin -- The National Theatre, 1974;
Nicholas Nickleby -- The Nottingham Theatre Trust Ltd., 1970;
Night and Day -- Phoenix Theatre, 1979;
Nine -- Peter Marroney Theatre, 1993;
Nine -- Donmar Warehouse, 1996;
Night & Fog -- The Belfry Theatre, undated;
No Man's Land -- The National Theatre at the Old Vic, 1975;
No Man’s Land – Comedy Theatre, 1993;
No Sex, Please - We're British -- McPherson Playhouse, 1976;
No Sex, Please - We're British -- Capital Comedy Theatre, 1987;
No Sex, Please - We're British -- McPherson Playhouse, 1994;
Noises Off -- Savoy Theatre, 1982;
Noises Off -- Bastion Theatre, 1986;
Noises Off -- Langham Court Theatre, 2000;
The Norman Conquests -- Globe Theatre, 1974;
Not About Heroes -- The Belfry Theatre, 1988;
Not I – Footfalls Play Catastrophe – Goetheanum stage, Dornach, 1996;
Not Now Darling -- Langham Court Theatre, 1973;
Not Quite Jerusalem -- Royal Court Theatre, 1982;
Number One -- The Queen's A Stoll Moss Theatre, 1984;
Nunsense -- Langham Court Theatre, 1993;
Nurse Jane Goes to Hawaii -- Bastion Theatre, 1982;
The Nutcracker -- City Center State Theater, 1973;
The Nutcracker -- Royal Theatre, 1985;
The Nutcracker -- Royal Theatre, 1996;
The Nutcracker -- Royal Theatre, 1997;
The Nutcracker -- Royal Theatre, 1999;
The Nutcracker -- Royal Theatre, 2000;
File consists of the following theatre programs:
The Odd Couple -- The Playhouse, 1968;
The Odd Couple -- Royal Theatre, 2000;
Oedipus Rex -- Stratford Ontario Shakespearean Festival Players, 1958;
Of Mice And Men -- Young People's Theatre, 1984;
Oh, Benjamina! -- The Theatre Royal Windsor, 1957;
Oh Coward! -- The new Theatre, 1972;
Oh What a Lovely War -- The Pennsylvania State Festival Theatre, 1966;
Oh What a Lovely War -- Langham Court Theatre, 1973-74;
Oklahoma -- McPherson Playhouse, 1975;
Oklahoma -- Lyceum Theatre, 1998;
Old tomorrow -- Company 1 Theatre, undated;
Oleanna – Belfry Theatre, 1994;
Oliver -- New Theatre, 1960;
Oliver -- McPherson Playhouse, 1967;
Oliver -- Victoria Operatic Society, 1983;
Oliver -- McPherson Playhouse, 1996;
Olsen and Johnson "Tsk! Tsk! Tsk! Paree -- Biltmore Theatre, undated;
On Approval -- McPherson Playhouse, 1984;
On Golden Pond -- Asolo State Theater, 1981;
On Golden Pond -- A Belfry Theatre Production, 1981;
On Golden Pond -- Chemainus Theatre, 2002;
On the Ledge -- Nottingham Playhouse, 1993;
On the Razzle -- The National Theatre at the Lyttelton Theatre, 1982;
On the Spot -- Wyndham's Theatre, 1930;
Once in a Lifetime -- Asolo State Theater, 1981;
Once Upon a Mattress -- Staples Players, 1967;
Ondine -- Aldwych Theatre, 1961;
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest -- Mercer-Hansberry Theatre, 1972;
One in a row -- Playhouse on the mall, 1964;
One more time -- McPherson Playhouse, 1982;
One Night Stand -- Belfry Theatre, 2000;
The Only game in town -- The Arts Club Theatre, 1970;
Only in America -- The Y-IKC Players, 1961;
Open Season -- The Playhouse, 1960;
Opera in Action -- University of Victoria, MacLaurin Auditorium, 1972;
The Oresteia -- The Olivier Theatre, 1981;
The Oresteia -- The Olivier Theatre, 1982;
Othello -- Court Theatre, [1921];
Othello -- American Shakespeare Festival Theatre, 1957;
Othello -- Aldwych Theatre, 1972;
Othello -- Stratford Festival Canada, 1979;
Othello -- The Alchemist Theatre, 1995;
Othello -- Royal Shakespeare Company, 1999;
Our Country's Good -- Malaspina University - College Theatre, 1995;
Our Town -- Circle in the Square, 1959;
Our Town -- Theatre of Louisville, 1964;
Out of Sight, Out of Murder! -- Masques Theatre Co., undated;
Out of the frying pan -- The Victoria Theatre Guild's, undated;
Over Here -- Gloria Enterprises Inc., 1974;
The Overcoat -- The Playhouse, 2000;
Overhead – Theatre Royal, Haymarket, 1981
File consists of the following theatre programs:
Pacific Dance Centre: Dance '83 -- McPherson Playhouse, 1983;
Pacific Dance Centre: Dance '85 -- McPherson Playhouse, 1985;
Pack of Lies -- The Lyric a Stoll Moss Theatre, 1984;
Pack of Lies -- Bastion Theatre, 1988;
Pains of Youth -- Theater Labrador, undated;
Painting Churches -- Bastion Theatre, 1986;
Paper Wheat -- Toronto free Theatre, 1980;
Papers -- McPherson Playhouse, 1987;
Park -- Center Stage, 1969-70;
Partage de Midi -- St. James's Theatre, 1951;
The Passion of Dracula -- Cherry Lane Theatre, 1978;
Passion Play -- Wyndham's Theatre, 1984;
Patience -- Belfry Theatre, 1999;
The Patrick Pearse Motel -- McPherson Playhouse, 1974;
The Pavlova Celebration -- David Y.H. Lui Dance Spectacular Event!, undated;
Pedestrian Suite -- UVic Centre Auditorium, 1995;
Penny Plain -- St. Martin's Theatre, undated;
Pericles -- Royal Shakespeare Theatre, 1969;
Pericles -- Kaleidoscope Theatre, 1993;
Pericles -- Stratford Festival Canada, undated;
Pering Opera Theatre of China – Royal Theatre, Victoria, 1979;
Period of Adjustment -- The Playhouse, 1961;
The Persecution and Assassination of Jean-Paul Marat -- Coconut Grove Playhouse, 1966;
The Persecution and Assassination of Jean-Paul Marat -- The University of Pittsburgh Theatre, undated;
The Petrified Forest -- Center Stage, undated;
The Philanderer -- Roundabout Theatre Company Inc., 1976;
The Philanderer -- The Lyttelton Theatre, 1978;
The Philanthropist -- May Fair Theatre, 1970;
Philemon -- Portfolio Productions, undated;
Philharmonia Orchestra and Chorus -- Royal Festival Hall, 1963;
The Physicists -- Aldwych Theatre, 1963;
The Physicists -- The Pennsylvania State Festival Theatre, 1966;
Picasso: A Retrospective -- The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1980;
Picasso at the Lapin Agile -- The Belfry Theatre, 1998;
Picnic -- Carnegie Theater, 1958;
Picnic -- Asolo State Theater, 1981;
Pictures in the Hallway -- Pittsburgh Playhouse Upstairs, 1961;
Pieces of Eight -- The Citadel Theatre, 1986;
The Pied Piper -- Bastion Theatre, 1969-70;
Pirates -- The Theatre Upstairs, 1970;
The Pirates of Penzance -- The McPherson Playhouse, 1978;
The Pirates of Penzance -- Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, 1983;
The Plain Dealer -- Royal Shakespeare Company, 1989;
Play it Again, Sam -- McPherson Playhouse, 1996;
The Play of Adam -- Maltwood Museum, 1973;
The Playboy of the Western World -- Seattle Repertory Theatre, 1990;
Playing the Fool -- A Belfry Theatre, 1982;
Plays for Bleecker Street -- Circle in the Square, 1962;
Pleasure and repentance -- British Theatre Season, 1974;
The Pleasure of His Company -- Langham Court Theatre, 1986;
Plenty -- Arena Stage, 1980;
The Plough and the Stars -- Abbey Theatre, 1989;
The Plough and the Stars -- Margaret Greenham Theatre, 1969;
The Polish Mime Ballet Theatre -- The McPherson Playhouse Theatre, 1976;
Porgy and Bess -- Royal Theatre Victoria, 1993;
Portraits -- Savoy Theatre, 1987;
Pounding Nails In The Floor With My Forehead -- Island Repertory Company, undated;
Present laughter -- Bastion Theatre Company, 1976;
Present laughter – Vaudeville Theatre, 1981;
The Prince of Homburg -- Chelsea Theater Center, 1976;
The Prisoner -- The Theatre Upstairs, 1961;
The Prisoner of Second Avenue -- Langham Court Theatre, 1975;
Private Eyes -- Seattle Repertory Theatre, 1998;
Private Lives -- Queen's Theatre, 1972;
Private Lives -- Tappan Zee Playhouse, 1968;
Private Lives -- The Bastion Theatre Company, 1974;
Private Lives -- The Belfry Theatre, 1979;
Private Lives -- The Phoenix, 1982;
Private Lives -- Chemainus Theatre Company, 2000;
Le Procès -- Théatre de France, [1962];
Promises Promises -- The University of British Columbia Musical Theatre Society, 1973;
The Provoked Wife -- Treasurer's House, York, 1982;
P.S. Your Cat is Dead -- Circle in the Square, 1978;
Puttin on the Ritz -- A Belfry Production, 1977;
Pygmalion -- The Penn Playhouse, 1958;
Pygmalion -- Albery Theatre, 1974;
Pygmalion -- Langham Court Theatre, 1995
File consists of the following theatre programs:
Quartermaine's Terms -- The Queen's Theatre, 1981;
Quartermaine's Terms -- A Belfry Theatre, 1984;
Queen Victoria's Garden Party -- The Crystal Garden, 1996;
The Quibbletown Recruits -- Asolo the State Theater, 1976
File consists of the following theatre programs:
Ragtime -- Ford Centre for the Performing Arts, 1998;
Rain -- The Heldman Players, 1961;
A Raisin in the Sun -- Adelphi Theatre, 1959;
The Rape of the Belt -- Piccadilly Theatre, 1957;
Rattle of a simple man -- Langham Court Theatre, 1974-75;
The Real Inspector Hound -- Theatre Four, 1972;
The Real Inspector Hound -- Loretto-Hilton Repertory Theatre, 1975;
The Real Inspector Hound -- McPherson Playhouse, 1982;
The Real Thing -- Strand Theatre, 1984;
The Real Thing -- Langham Court Theatre, 1993;
Red Peppers -- Pitt Players, 1958;
Redwood Curtain -- Seattle Repertory Theatre, 1992;
Rehearsal -- The American Place Theatre, 1976;
The Relapse -- Phoenix Theatre in Association with Theatre London, undated;
Relatively Speaking -- The Duke of York's Theatre, 1967;
Relatively Speaking -- Leatherhead Theatre Club, 1968;
Relatively Speaking -- Langham Court Theatre, 1972-73;
The Reluctant Debutante -- Cambridge Theatre, 1955;
The Revengers' Comedies -- A Contemporary Theatre, 1992;
The Revenger's Tragedy -- Royal Shakespeare Theatre, 1967;
Rexy! -- Western Canada Theatre Company, 1983;
Rhinoceros -- The American Film Theatre, 1974;
Rich & Famous -- Newman Theater, 1976;
Richard II -- Stratford Festival, 1964;
Richard II -- Stratford Festival, 1983;
Richard III -- Stratford Festival Canada, 1977;
Richard III -- Aldwych Theatre, 1981;
Richard III -- Bastion Theatre Company, undated;
The Ride Down Mt. Morgan – Wyndham’s Theatre, 1991;
The Right Lane -- Theatre SKAM, undated;
Right you are -- Showboat Theatre, 1973;
Rigoletto -- McPherson Playhouse, 1984;
Rigoletto -- Royal Theatre, 1998;
Ring Round the Bathtub -- The Alley Theatre, 1971;
Ring Round the Moon -- Langham Court Theatre, 1994;
The Rivalry -- Indiana University Auditorium, 1957;
The Rivals -- Yale University Theatre, 1961;
The Rivals -- Theatre Royal Haymarket, 1967;
The Rivals -- Albery Theatre, 1995;
The Road to Mecca -- The Rice Theatre, 1988;
Roar Like a Dove -- Pittsburgh Playhouse School of the Theater, 1961;
Roar Like a Dove -- Phoenix Theatre, Charing Cross Road, 1957;
Rock and Roll -- McPherson Playhouse, undated;
The Rocky Horror Show -- King's Road Theatre, 1973;
Romanoff and Juliet -- The Playhouse, 1960;
Romeo and Juliet -- American Shakespeare Festival Theatre, 1959;
Romeo and Juliet -- Carnegie College of Fine Arts, 1960;
Romeo and Juliet -- The Old Vic Theatre, 1960;
Romeo and Juliet -- Avon Stage (Stratford Festival), 1977;
Romeo and Juliet -- Queen Elizabeth Theatre, 1977;
La Ronde -- Fourth Year Acting Project, undated;
The Room -- Provincetown Playhouse, undated;
The Rose Tattoo -- Carnegie Institute of Technology, 1964;
Round and Round the Garden -- Bastion Theatre, 1985;
The Royal Hunt of the Sun -- The Prompter, 1970;
Royal Lipizzan Stallion Show – 1980-1981;
Royal Winnipeg Ballet -- The Cowichan News, 1985;
Ruddigore or The Witch's curse -- Savoyards Appreciation Society, West Yorkshire, 1985;
The Ruffian on the Stair -- Eclectic Circus Productions, undated;
Rumors -- Langham Court Theatre, 2002;
Run for Your Wife -- McPherson Playhouse, 1991;
The Runner Stumbles -- The Bastion Theatre Company, 1977;
The Ruses of Ruzante -- Glenn Hughes Playhouse, 1974
File consists of the following theatre programs:
Sailor Beware! -- Strand Theatre, 1955;
Sailor Beware -- Pittsburgh Playhouse School of the Theatre, 1960;
Saint Joan -- The Olivier Theatre, 1984;
Saint Joan -- Bastion Theatre, 1976;
Saint Joan – Regent Theatre, King’s Cross, undated;
Salad Days, Langham Court Theatre, 1987;
Salt Water Moon -- The Belfry Theatre, 1985;
Salute to Century Two -- Memorial Arena, Victoria, 1967;
Same Time Next Year -- Bastion Theatre, 1978;
Same Time Next Year -- Grand Theatre London, 1979;
Saturday, Sunday, Monday -- The Queen's Theatre, 1974;
Saturday, Sunday, Monday -- Asolo the State Theater Company, 1977;
Saved -- Theatre Revival Group, 1976;
Scenes from American Life -- The Milwaukee Repertory Theater, 1972-73;
Schedules -- The Belfry Theatre, 1991;
The School for Scandal -- Theatre Royal Haymarket, 1962;
The School for Scandal -- Theatre Royal Haymarket, 1983;
The School for Scandal -- Bastion Theatre, 1985;
School for Wives -- Langham Court Theatre, 1974-75;
School for Wives -- The Lyttelton Theatre, 1987;
The School Night -- Royal Shakespeare Company, 1993;
Scrooge -- Sagebrush Theatre, 1982;
Scrooge -- McPherson Playhouse, 1983;
Sea Marks -- Victor Jory Theatre, 1980;
Sea Marks -- The Belfry Theatre, 1983;
Sea Marks -- MTC Warehouse Theatre, undated;
The Seagull -- Queens, A Stoll Moss Theatre, 1985;
The Seagull -- Stratford Festival Canada, undated;
Seagulls over Sorrento --Apollo Theatre, undated;
Search and Destroy -- The Royal Court Theatre Upstairs, 1993;
Season's Greetings -- Langham Court, 1992;
The 2nd Greatest Entertainer in the Whole Wide World -- Promenade Theatre, 1977;
The Secret Rapture -- National Theatre, 1989;
See how they run -- Shaftesbury Theatre, 1984;
See how they run -- McPherson Playhouse, 1988;
See how they run -- William Head on Stage Theatre Society, undated;
Semi-Private -- Playwrights & Actors Company, 1989;
Semper Fidelis -- Frederic Wood Theatre, 1992;
Separate Tables -- St. James's Theatre, 1954;
Serious Money -- Wyndham's Theatre, 1987;
Serjeant Musgrave's Dance -- The Minnesota Theatre Company, 1968;
Serjeant Musgrave's -- Minnesota Theatre Company, 1968;
The Servant of Two Masters -- The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, 1974;
The Seven Year itch -- Langham Court Theatre, 1963;
17 Days -- One In Ten Theatre Company, undated;
The Sex Change Artist -- Intrepid Theatre, 1996;
Sex Tips -- Arts Club Theatre, 1988-89;
Sexual Perversity in Chicago -- Cherry Lane Theatre, 1976;
The Shadow Box -- Asolo The State Theater, 1979;
The Shadow Of a Gunman -- The Sheridan Square Playhouse, 1972;
Shadowlands -- A Contemporary Theatre, 1992;
The Shakespeare Revue -- Royal Shakespeare Company, 1995;
The Shaughraun -- Seattle Repertory Theatre, 1997;
She Loves Me -- The Dartmouth Players Repertory, 1972;
She Stoops to Conquer -- The Garrick Theatre, 1969;
Sherlock Holmes -- Aldwych Theatre, [1974];
Sherlock Holmes -- Cambridge Theatre, 1989;
Show Boat -- New York State Theater, 1966;
Show Boat -- The University of Minnesota, 1969;
Show Boat -- Ford Centre for the Performing Arts, 1994;
Show Boat -- Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, undated;
The Show He Never Gave -- The Belfry Theatre, 1992;
The Shrew -- Aldwych Theatre, 1967;
The Shrew -- Theatre Stratford-Upon-von, 1967;
Shut your eyes and think of England -- McPherson Playhouse, undated;
Shut your eyes and think of England -- Capital Comedy Theatre, 1988;
Siame se Connections -- Theatre at the Actors Studio, 1972;
Side by Side by Sondheim -- A Belfry Production, 1979;
Side by Side by Sondheim -- The League of New York Theatres, undated;
Side Show -- Spectrum Dance Company (University Centre UVic), 1981;
The Silent Women -- The University of Pittsburgh Theatre, undated;
Sister Mary Ignatius Explains It All For You -- Westside Arts Theatre (Downstairs), 1982;
Sister Mary Ignatius Explains It All For You -- McPherson Playhouse, 1984;
The Sisters Rosensweig -- The Old Vic, 1994;
Six Characters in Search of an Author -- Martinique Theatre, 1964;
Six Characters in Search of an Author -- The Olivier Theatre, 1987;
Six Characters in Search of an Author -- Seattle Repertory Theatre, 1991;
Six Characters in Search of an Author -- Toronto Arts Productions Theatre, undated;
Skylight -- Belfry Theatre, 1998;
Sleep of Prisoners -- The Religious Drama Society and the Pilgrim Players, undated;
Sleuth -- Royal Shakespeare Theatre Stratford-upon-Avon, 1969-70;
Sleuth -- St. martin's Theatre, 1971;
Sleuth -- Bastion Theatre Company, 1975;
Small Craft Warnings -- New Theatre, 1972;
A Small Family Business – The Olivier Theatre, 1987;
Smike -- Shawnigan Lake School and Friends, 1985;
Smile Show -- McPherson Playhouse, undated;
Smile Show -- McPherson Playhouse, 1972;
Smile Show -- British Music Hall, 1997;
Snap -- Vaudeville Theatre, 1974;
Snoopy -- Duchess Theatre, 1984;
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs -- Royal Theatre, 1987;
Someone waiting -- The Irene Kaufmann Players, 1961;
The Song of Bernadette -- Penn Players, 1958;
The Song of Norway – Royal Theatre, 1963;
Sonny -- A Belfry Theatre, 1982;
Soon Jack November -- The Manhattan Theater Club, 1972;
The Sound of Music -- McPherson Playhouse, 1984;
The Sound of Music -- McPherson Playhouse, 1994;
South Pacific -- McPherson Playhouse, 1982;
South Pacific -- McPherson Playhouse, 1993;
Speak for England Arthur -- Albion House School, 1972;
Spectrum Dance Circus -- McPherson Playhouse, 1979;
Spectrum Dance Company -- McPherson Playhouse, 1980;
The Spider's Web -- Actors Theatre of Louisville, 1982;
Spokesong – A Belfry Theatre, 1979;
Spokesong -- A Belfry Theatre, 1980;
Spoon River Anthology -- The Victoria Theatre Guild, undated;
Spring Awakening -- The National Theatre, 1974;
Spring Dance & The Man Who Climbed the Pecan Trees -- Tucson Art Theatre, undated;
Stalag 17 -- Pitt Players, 1957;
Stand-Off at Beaver and Pine -- Asolo State Theater, 1980;
The Star-Spangled Girl -- Studio Arena Theatre, 1969;
The Star Spangled Girl -- Actors Theatre, undated;
Stars of China National Dancers -- McPherson Playhouse, 1981;
Starlight Express -- Apollo Victoria Theatre, 1984;
Status Quo Vadis -- Arena Stage, 1972;
Steaming -- Comedy Theatre, 1981;
Steaming -- Comedy Theatre, 1982;
Steel Magnolias -- Arts Club Theatre, 1989;
Stepping Out -- Arts Club Theatre, 1988;
The Stingiest Man in Town -- McPherson Playhouse, 1967;
The Stingiest Man in Town -- McPherson Playhouse, 1976;
Straight Ahead-Blind Dancers -- The Belfry Theatre, 1983;
Strange Interlude -- Duke of York's Theatre, 1984;
A Stranger Among Us -- Belfry Studio, undated;
Streamers -- State University College at Buffalo, 1980;
A Streetcar Named Desire -- The Repertory Theater of Lincoln Center, 1973;
A Streetcar Named Desire -- Piccadilly Theatre, 1974;
A Streetcar Named Desire -- Langham Court Theatre, 1975;
A Streetcar Named Desire -- Asolo the State Theater Company, 1976;
Strider - The Story of a Horse -- Cottesloe Theatre, 1984;
Strife -- The Olivier Theatre, 1978;
The Student Prince -- Golden Apple Dinner Theatre, 1984;
Studhorse Man -- Samon-Theatre, 1981;
Suburbia -- Malaspina Theatre Dept., 1999;
Sufficient Carbohydrate -- Albery Theatre, 1984;
Sugar Babies -- The Showboat Dinner Theatre, 1986;
Sugar Babies -- Terry Allen Kramer and Harry Rigby In Association with Columbia Pictures, 1979;
The Sugar Plum Kids -- Isabelle Reader Theatre, 1989;
Suggs -- The Repertory Theater of Lincoln Center, 1972;
Summer -- The Cottesloe Theatre, 1982;
Summer and Smoke -- Bastion Theatre, 1971;
Summer Kamp -- Theatre Skam, 1998;
Summer Kamp -- Theatre Skam, 1999;
Summit Conference -- Lyric Theatre, 1982;
Sunday in New York -- The Playhouse, 1964;
Sunday in the Park with George -- The Shubert Organization and Emanuel Azenberg, 1984;
Suono e Luce -- Foro Romano, 1967;
Suzie Wong -- Nixon Theatre, 1960;
Sweet bird of youth -- The White Barn Theatre, 1961;
Sweet Charity -- McPherson Playhouse, 1983;
Swing Time -- Lunchbox Theatre, 1994;
Sylvia -- Belfry Theatre, 2000
File consists of the following theatre programs:
Table Manners -- Bastion Theatre, 1984;
Take Her, She's Mine -- undated;
Take 2 -- Tarragon Theatre, undated;
Taking Steps -- Arts Club Theatre, 1985;
Taking Steps -- McPherson Playhouse, 1998;
A Tale of Two Cities -- Arizona Repertory Theatre, 1994;
Tales from the Vienna Woods -- The Olivier Theatre, 1977;
Tales of Hoffmann -- New York State Theater, 1973;
Talking Dirty -- McPherson Playhouse, 1984;
Talley's Folly -- A Belfry Theatre, 1982;
Talley's Folly -- Chemainus Theatre, 1993;
Tamburlaine The Great -- The Olivier Theatre, 1976;
The Taming of the Shrew -- Stephen Foster Memorial, 1957;
The Taming of the Shrew -- The Strolling Players of Akron, Shakespeare Festival, 1961;
Tartuffe -- Pittsburgh Playhouse School of the Theater, 1961;
Tartuffe -- The National Theatre, [1967];
Tartuffe -- Stratford Festival Stage, 1983;
Tartuffe -- Asolo State Theater, 1985-86;
Tartuffe -- Langham Court Theatre, 1998;
Tell Me That you Love me June Moon -- Reynolds Theatre Department, undated;
The Tempest -- The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, 1951;
The Tempest -- Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, 1957;
The Tempest -- The University of Pittsburgh Theatre, 1968;
The Tempest -- Wyndham's Theatre, 1975;
The Tempest -- Barbican Theatre, 1989;
The Tempest -- The New Bastion Theatre, 1994;
The Tempest -- The Actors Touring Company London, undated;
The Tempest -- Kaleidoscope Theatre, undated;
Ten Times Table – Globe Theatre, 1978;
Ten Times Table -- Langham Court Theatre, 1980;
Tenaraiko -- The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, 1974;
The Tender Trap -- The Penn Playhouse, 1958;
The Tenth Man -- Actors Theatre of Louisville, undated;
Terme Di Caracalla -- Teatro Dell'Opera, Roma , 1967;
Terra Nova -- Asolo State Theater, 1981;
Terra Nova -- Actors Theatre of Louisville, undated;
Tevya and His Daughters -- Pittsburgh Playhouse School of the Theatre, 1960;
Tevye and His Daughters -- The Classic Jewish Theatre Group, undated;
Thanks to Broadway -- Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall, 1980;
That Championship Season -- New York Shakespeare Festival Public Theatre, 1972;
Theatre -- The Bar Harbor Playhouse, 1947;
The Theatre of the Deaf -- Mount Mercy College Auditorium, 1967;
Theatre of the Film Noir -- The Belfry Theatre, 1982;
Theatre Sports -- The Belfry Theatre, undated (2 copies)
A Theatre Under One Hat -- Langham Court Theatre, 1970-71;
There goes the Bride -- McPherson Playhouse, 1977;
Third Annual Spring Dance Concert -- University of Pittsburgh, 1958;
Thirteen Melodies for August -- undated;
13 Rue De L'Amour -- Asolo Theatre Company, 1994-95;
This Day & Age -- Langham Court Theatre, 2002;
This Happy Breed -- Victoria Theatre Guild, 1994;
3 3/3 Four Short Operas -- Carnegie Theatre, 1969;
Three Hand Reel -- The Irish Players, 1966;
Three Men in a boat – Mayfair Theatre, 1981;
Three Men on a Horse -- The Penn Playhouse, 1958;
The Three Musketeers -- Kaleidoscope Theatre, 1987;
The Three Musketeers -- Stratford Theatre Festival, undated;
Three on Broadway -- McPherson Playhouse, 1975;
ThreePenny Opera -- Theater de Lys, 1959;
Three Penny Opera -- The Playhouse, 1962;
Three Penny Opera -- Florida State University, 1972;
The ThreePenny Opera -- Langham Court Theatre, 1974-75;
The ThreePenny Opera -- Belfry Theatre, 1997;
The Three Sisters -- Milwaukee Repertory Theater, 1968-69;
The Three Sisters -- The American Film Theatre, 1974;
The Three Sisters -- Langham Court Theatre, 1974-75;
The Three Sisters -- The Morosco Theatre, undated;
Three Tall Women -- Wyndham's Theatre, 1994;
Three Tall Women -- Belfry Theatre, 1995;
Three Viewings -- Inspiration Theatre, 2000;
A Thurber Carnival -- Nixon Theatre, 1960;
Time and Time Again -- Theatre Calgary, 1976;
The Time of the Cuckoo -- The Irene Kaufmann Center, 1960;
The Time of Your Life -- The Pennsylvania State Festival Theatre, 1966;
Tinka's New Dress -- Belfry Theatre, 1997;
Tintypes -- Asolo State Theater, 1980;
Tiny Alice -- American Conservatory Theatre, undated;
Titus Andronicus -- Delacorte Theater, 1967;
To Dorothy a Son -- Garrick Theatre, 1951;
To Grandmother's House We Go -- Langham Court Theatre, 1993;
Tom Foolery -- McPherson Playhouse, 1981;
The Tomorrow Box -- A Belfry Theatre, 1983;
Top Girls -- Kennedy Center American College Theater, undated;
Toronto Mississippi -- The Belfry Theatre, 1989;
Tosca -- McPherson Playhouse, 1983;
Tosca -- Royal Theatre, 1997;
The Tragedy of Coriolanus -- The University of Pittsburgh Theatre, 1961;
The Tragedy of Coriolanus -- The American Shakespeare Festival Theatre Stratford, Connecticut, 1965;
Trailers in the Lake -- Cambrian Hall, 1992;
Transcendental Love -- Asolo State Theater, 1980;
Translations -- Manhattan Theatre Club, 1981;
Translations -- Studio Theatre, undated;
Travesties -- Aldwych Theatre, 1974;
Travesties -- The Playhouse Theatre Centre, 1977;
La Traviata -- McPherson Playhouse, 1982;
Treasures Island -- Mermaid Theatre, undated;
"Trelawny of the Wells" -- Royal National Theatre, 1993;
Trial by Jury -- 1989;
Trial by Jury -- Maritime Museum Courtroom Bastion Square, undated;
The Trial of a Lincoln -- The Hartford Stage Company, 1970;
Tribute -- Stage West Dinner Theatre, undated;
Tricks -- Actors Theater of Louisville, 1971;
Troilus and Cressida -- American Shakespeare Festival Theatre, 1961;
Troilus and Cressida -- King's Theatre, Edinburgh International Festival, 1987;
Troilus and Cressida -- Royal Shakespeare Company, 1997;
Troilus and Cressida -- Royal National Theatre, undated;
The Trojan War War Will Not Take Place -- The Lyttelton Theatre, 1983;
The Trojan Women -- Circle in the Square, 1964;
Trouble in Tahiti -- The Antioch College Campus, undated;
Il Trovatore -- Royal Theatre, 2000;
True West -- Cherry lane Theatre, undated;
The Turn of the Screw -- McPherson Playhouse, 1997;
Tuscaloosa's Calling Me -- Chelsea's Westside Theatre, 1976;
Twelfth Night -- The Pittsburgh Playhouse, 1964;
Twelfth Night -- The Oregon Shakespearean Festival Association, 1969;
Twelfth Night -- Aldwych Theatre, 1970;
Twelfth Night -- Asolo The State Theater, 1972;
Twelfth Night -- Equity Library Theatre, 1977;
Twelfth Night -- Bastion Theatre, 1979;
Twelfth Night or What You Will -- Barbican Theatre, 1988;
Twinings -- Sun Ergos A Company of Theatre and Dance, 1987;
Two Blind Mice -- Pittsburgh's Original Theatre-in-the-Round, 1961;
Two for the Seesaw -- Nixon Theatre, 1958;
Two for the Seesaw -- Pittsburgh Playhouse School of the Theater, 1961;
Two Saints -- Center Stage, 1972-73;
The Two Gentlemen of Verona -- Aldwych Theatre, 1971;
The Two Gentlemen of Verona -- Royal National Theatre, 1999;
The Two of Us -- Garrick Theatre, 1970
File consists of the following theatre programs:
U.S.A. -- Pittsburgh Performing Artists Foundation, undated;
Ubu Roi -- The Drake University Theatre Presents, 1969;
The Ugly Duchess -- The Open Space New Theatre, undated;
Ulysses in Nighttown --Rooftop Productions, 1958;
Ulysses in Traction -- Circle Repertory Company, 1977;
Una Pooka -- The Abbey Theatre, 1989;
Uncle Vanya -- The Lyttelton Theatre, 1982;
Uncle Vanya -- Minnesota Theatre Company, 1969;
Under Milk Wood -- Circle in the Square, 1962;
Under Milk Wood -- The Staples Players, 1966;
Under the Yum Yum Three -- Pittsburgh Playhouse School of the Theater, 1961;
Unforgettable -- Sterling Theatrical Inc., undated;
Up, Victoria! -- Mayfair Music Hall and Palace of Varieties, 1975
File consists of the following theatre programs:
Valdy -- Spectrum Dance Company, 1981;
The Vandalist -- The Actors Touring Company London, 1982;
Vanities -- The Chelsea Theater Center, 1976;
Vanities -- The Chelsea Theater Center, 1977;
The Venetian Twins -- Royal Shakespeare Company, 1995;
Venice Preserv'd or A Plot Discovered -- The Lyttelton Theatre, 1984;
Veronica's Room -- Provincetown Playhouse, 1981;
Victoria Operatic Society Celebrating 50 Years -- Crystal Ballroom, Empress Hotel, 1995;
The Victoria Show -- The Belfry Theatre, 1985;
The Victoria Symphony Orchestra -- The Royal Theatre, 1972;
Victorian Varieties -- Mezzanine Lounge, 1978;
Victorian Varieties -- Harbour Towers Ballroom, 1986;
Victoria's Dancers for Life -- Royal Theatre, 1998;
Victoria's Dancers for Life -- Royal Theatre, 2000;
Victoria's Dancers for Life -- Royal Theatre, 2002;
The Vietnamization of New Jersey -- Yale Repertory Theatre, 1977;
A View from the Bridge – National Theatre, 1987;
The Villains' Opera -- Royal National Theatre, 2000;
The Visit -- Royalty Theatre, 1960;
The Visit -- Langham Court Theatre, 1975;
Il Vittoriale Degli Italiani -- 1981;
Vivat! Vivat Regina! -- Piccadilly Theatre, 1970;
Volpone -- Asolo State Theater, 1979;
Volpone -- The Pit, London, 1984;
Volpone -- The National Theatre, undated;
Volpone -- The University Of Pittsburgh Theatre, undated;
The Vortex -- Lyric Theatre-Hammersmith, undated;
The Vortex -- A Stoll Moss Theatre, 1989
File consists of the following theatre programs:
The Wager -- Eastside Playhouse, 1974;
Wait Until Dark -- Langham Court Theatre, 1969;
Wait Until Dark -- Belfry Theatre, undated;
Waiting for Godot -- Criterion Theatre, 1955;
Waiting for Godot -- York Playhouse, 1958;
Waiting for Godot -- The Playhouse, 1959;
Waiting for Godot -- Arena Stage, 1976;
Waiting for Godot -- DreamScape Theatre, 1993;
Waiting for the Parade -- Bastion Theatre, 1979;
A Walk in the Woods -- Comedy Theatre, 1989;
The Waltz of the Toreadors -- Criterion Theatre, 1956;
The Waltz of the Toreadors -- Nixon Theatre, 1958;
Wang Dang Doodle -- McPherson Playhouse, 1999;
War and Peace -- Asolo the State Theater, 1972;
War Baby -- The Belfry Theatre and The New Play Centre, undated;
The Warrens of Virginia -- Asolo State Theater, 1980;
Waste -- The Old Vic, 1997;
Waters of the Moon -- Theatre Royal Haymarket, undated;
The Way of the World -- The National Theatre, undated;
We Can't pay! We won't pay! -- Open Circle Theatre, 1981;
We Shall Overcome -- NAACP Special Contribution Fund, undated;
The Weir -- Belfry Theatre, 2001;
West Side Story -- The Playhouse, 1963;
West Side Story -- McPherson Playhouse, 1993;
West Side Story -- Berea Summer Theatre, undated ;
What Every Woman Knows -- Albery Theatre, 1974;
What the Butler Saw -- McPherson Playhouse, 1983;
When I Was a Girl -- Whitehall Theatre, 1987;
When We Are Married -- Strand Theatre, 1970;
When we were singing -- Belfry Theatre, 2002;
When You Comin' Back, Red Ryder? -- Eastside Playhouse, 1974;
When You Comin' Back, Red Ryder? -- Kennedy Centre, 1978;
Where Umbrellas Bloom! -- Kaleidoscope Theatre, undated;
Where's Charley? -- The White Barn Theatre, 1963;
Where's Charley? -- McPherson Playhouse, 1972;
Whiskey Six -- Theatre Calgary, 1983;
White Boys -- Second Stage, 1984;
The White Devil -- The National Theatre, 1970;
White Marriage -- Yale Repertory Theatre, 1977;
Who Speaks For Emily? -- Target Theatre, 1998;
Who'll Save the Ploughboy? -- The Playhouse, 1962;
Who's Afraid of Virginia Wolf? -- Aldwych Theatre, 1997;
Who's Happy Now? -- Seattle University's Department of Fine Arts, undated;
Whose life is it anyway? -- Sayoy Theatre, 1978;
Whose life is it anyway? -- McPherson Playhouse, undated;
Why Hanna's Skirt Won't Stay Down - The Theatre of the Eye Repertory Company, 1974;
The Wild Duck -- Carnegie College of Fine Arts, 1959;
The Wild Duck -- Criterion Theatre, 1970;
The Wild Guys -- McPherson Playhouse, 1993;
Wild Oats or, The Strolling Gentlemen -- Piccadilly Theatre, Royal Shakespeare, 1977;
Wingfield on Ice -- Belfry Theatre, 2001;
Wings -- Bastion Theatre, 1981;
The Winslow Boy -- New Theatre, 1970;
The Winter's Tale -- Phoenix Theatre, 1952;
The Winter's Tale -- American Shakespeare Festival Theatre, 1958;
The Winter's Tale -- Carnegie College of Fine arts, 1962;
The Winter's Tale -- Royal Shakespeare Theatre, 1969;
The Winter’s Tale -- Royal Shakespeare Theatre, 1998;
The Winter's Tale -- The Jean Cocteau Theatre, undated;
The Wiz -- Ahmanson Theatre, 1976;
Wizard of Oz -- McPherson Playhouse, 1978;
The Women -- Sherwood Forest Theatre, 1961;
The Woman in Black -- The Playhouse, 1989;
Women of Distinction Awards -- Victoria Conference Centre, 2000;
Women of Distinction Awards -- Victoria Conference Centre, 2001;
A Woman of No Importance -- The Shakespeare Theatre, 1998;
The Wonder of it all -- Newcombe Auditorium, 1980;
The Wonder of it all -- Newcombe Auditorium, 1981;
The Wonder of it all -- Newcombe Theatre, 1982;
The Wonderfull World of Sarah Binks -- The Belfry Theatre, undated;
The Woods -- Tarragon Theatre, 1980;
The Would - Be invalid -- University of Pittsburgh Pitt Players, 1958;
Wrong for Each Other -- McPherson Playhouse, 1994;
The Wrong Side of the Park -- St. Martin's Theatre, 1960
File consists of the following theatre programs:
Yes You Can! -- Royal Theatre, 1991;
You gonna let me take you out tonight, baby? -- New York Shakespeare Festival, Public Theater, 1972;
You Know I Can't Hear You When The Water's Running' -- McPherson Playhouse, 1972;
Your Own Thing -- Orpheum Theatre, 1968;
You're A Good Man Charlie Brown -- Studio Arena Theatre, 1968;
You're A Good Man Charlie Brown -- Four Seasons Musical Theatre, 1981